Osasuna – Barcelona 3/9, odds and results

Estadio El Sadar 1 - 2(0-1) (1-1)03-09-2023 20:00La Liga Round 4 Domare: Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias, Spain Stad: Iruñea Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 23576
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Osasuna - Barcelona
Startelvor
Osasuna 4-1-4-1 Arrasate
Barcelona 4-3-3 Xavi
Aitor Fernández
Målvakt
13
Jesús Areso
Försvarare
12
Catena
Försvarare
24
Jorge Herrando
Försvarare
28
Juan Cruz
Försvarare
3
Iker Muñoz
Mittfältare
34
Rubén García
Mittfältare
14
Pablo Ibáñez
Mittfältare
19
Aimar Oroz
Mittfältare
10
José Arnáiz
Mittfältare
20
Raúl García
Anfallare
23
Avbytare
Kike Barja
Anfallare
11
E. Ávila
Anfallare
9
A. Budimir
Anfallare
17
Moncayola
Mittfältare
7
Nacho Vidal
Försvarare
2
Moi Gómez
Mittfältare
16
J. Mojica
Försvarare
22
Sergio Herrera
Målvakt
1
Lucas Torró
Mittfältare
6
David García
Försvarare
5
Unai García
Försvarare
4
Rubén Peña
Försvarare
15
1 M. ter Stegen
Målvakt
20 Sergi Roberto
Försvarare
23 J. Koundé
Försvarare
15 A. Christensen
Försvarare
3 Alejandro Balde
Försvarare
21 F. de Jong
Mittfältare
18 Oriol Romeu
Mittfältare
22 İ. Gündoğan
Mittfältare
27 Lamine Yamal
Anfallare
9 R. Lewandowski
Anfallare
6 Gavi
Anfallare
Avbytare
7 Ferran Torres
Anfallare
2 João Cancelo
Försvarare
14 João Félix
Anfallare
11 Raphinha
Anfallare
5 Íñigo Martínez
Försvarare
17 Marcos Alonso
Försvarare
32 Fermín
Mittfältare
30 Marc Casadó
Mittfältare
13 Iñaki Peña
Målvakt
31 D. Kochen
Målvakt
33 Pau Cubarsí
Försvarare
Game facts and information

How Osasuna - Barcelona played out in La Liga

Osasuna and Barcelona faced each other on 3 september. The match was played in La Liga with match start 20:00.

Barcelona left as winners from the last match against Osasuna

It was however Barcelona that won the match, with the final result of 2 - 1. Barcelona came out as winners, wich means new points for the table. The loss for Osasuna means no new points in this round of La Liga.

The best & highest odds for Osasuna - Barcelona

Ahead of the game between Osasuna and Barcelona in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. Average odds for favourite , at the betting companies was .

gave the best odds for a som win, to the odds of 0/0 times your wager. The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Osasuna and Barcelona to the best odds of at . The betting companies you can see in the odds comparison above, gave an average odds of for a draw.

Point record Osasuna

Osasuna has on home ground in La Liga played 15 matches and scored 0 points. This gives Osasuna an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Osasuna has on away grounds during this La Liga season scored 18 points in 15 matches. This far in the season, Osasuna has an average of 1,20 points scored per match on away grounds.

During this season of La Liga,Osasuna has secured 18 points in 30 matches. For each match, Osasuna has an average of 1,20 points.

Point record Barcelona

Barcelona has during this season of La Liga secured 0 points in the 16 matches played at home. Barcelona has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

30 points is what Barcelona has scored in their 14 away matches this season. Barcelona does in other words score 2,14 points in average for each away match.

In the total of 30 matches Barcelona has played this season, they have scored 30 points. Barcelona has a season average of 2,14 points per match.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 15132037-74115104129-133430236166-2075
2Barcelona 16121334-19371486027-153030207361-3467
3Girona 15122138-16381583424-202730205562-3665
4Atlético Madrid 15131134-16401553722-191830184856-3558
5Athletic Bilbao 15113136-14361555514-142030168650-2856
6Real Sociedad 1465321-15231675422-1626301310743-3149
7Real Betis 1686223-14301536615-2315311112838-3745
8Valencia 1585218-8291543815-2415301281033-3244
9Osasuna 1563617-21211553719-2218301161336-4339
10Villarreal 1654726-26191454522-2719301081248-5338
11Getafe 1584318-14281517719-2910309111037-4338
12Las Palmas 1564517-13221543812-2015301071329-3337
13Alaves 1563615-17211525811-191130881426-3632
14Sevilla 1545621-23171535716-2114307101337-4431
15Mallorca 1557314-12221516811-239306131125-3531
16Rayo Vallecano 1427514-22131645711-1617306121225-3830
17Celta Vigo 1535710-17141635823-2914316101533-4628
18Cádiz 1547414-1719150697-236304131321-4025
19Granada 1526718-261215021312-34230282030-6014
20Almeria 1508714-28815121214-325301101928-6013
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
19:00 31/1
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/9 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
2/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
8/11 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
13/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
12/12 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/3 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
29/11 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
16/7 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
31/8 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
OsasunaHomeAwayTotal
Games played151530
Games won6511
Games drawn336
Games lost6713
Goals for171936
Goals for per game1,131,272,40
Goals against212243
Goals against per game1,401,472,87
Goals against and for per game2,532,732,63
BarcelonaHomeAwayTotal
Games played161430
Games won12820
Games drawn167
Games lost303
Goals for342761
Goals for per game2,131,934,36
Goals against191534
Goals against per game1,191,072,43
Goals against and for per game3,313,003,17

Point statistics for Osasuna - Barcelona

Winning the match means that Barcelona now has won 4, played 1 draws and lost 0 of ther 5 latest matches. Osasuna have won 2, tied in 1 and lost 2 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Barcelona.

After winning against Osasuna, Barcelona has collected13 points of possible in their 5 latets matches. Osasuna has on the other hand collected in their 5 latest.

Statistics for Osasuna - Barcelona

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of La Liga, Osasuna has scored an average of 1,13 per match in 15 matches. In La Liga, Osasuna has conceaded 21 goals on home ground this season.

In the 30 matches Osasuna has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 36 goals, with an average of 2,40 goals per match. During this season, Osasuna has conceded a total of 43 goals in the 30 matches in the league. In average, Osasuna has conceded a total of 2,87 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Barcelona has scored a total of 27 goals in the 14 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Barcelona has in the 14 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 15 goals, and has an average of 1,07 conceded goals per match.

Barcelona have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 61 goals. In the 30 matches that Barcelona have played this season, an average of 4,36 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Barcelona have conceded an average of 2,43 goals per match in the league, in the 30 matches that has been played.