Portsmouth – Bristol City 17/4, odds and results

Fratton Park 17-04-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 43 Stad: Portsmouth Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 20821
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Portsmouth - Bristol City
Game facts and information

Match facts Portsmouth - Bristol City on 17/4

The match between Portsmouth - Bristol City will start at 15:00 on the 17/4.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 29/8
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
16:00 1/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
5 - 0
29/11 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
29/12 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 0
7/12 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 0
10/1 2021
FA-cupen - 2020/21
2 - 1
17/3 2012
EFL Championship - 2020/21
0 - 0
20/8 2011
EFL Championship - 2020/21
0 - 0
8/3 2011
EFL Championship - 2020/21
2 - 1
28/9 2010
EFL Championship - 2020/21
3 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
PortsmouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won325
Games drawn123
Games lost224
Goals for10616
Goals for per game1,671,002,67
Goals against10515
Goals against per game1,670,832,50
Goals against and for per game3,331,832,58
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won224
Games drawn033
Games lost415
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,501,502,00
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,001,502,50
Goals against and for per game1,503,002,25

Statistics for Portsmouth - Bristol City

Portsmouth has scored a total of 10 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 1,67 goals per match. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Portsmouth has conceded 10 goals in total, which means an average of 1,67 goals per match.

Portsmouth has scored an average of 2,67 goals per match in the 12 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Portsmouth has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Portsmouth has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Bristol City has scored a total of 9 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Bristol City does on the other hand have a record of 9 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Bristol City have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 12 goals. In the 12 matches that Bristol City have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. Portsmouth has during this season conceded a total of 15 goals in the 12 matches that has been played in the league.