Preston – Hull 2/3, odds and results

Deepdale 0 - 0(0-0) (0-0)02-03-2024 15:00EFL Championship Round 35 Domare: Thomas Bramall, England Stad: Preston Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 23408
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Preston - Hull
Startelvor
Preston 3-4-1-2 R. Lowe
Hull 4-4-1-1 L. Rosenior
F. Woodman
Målvakt
1
J. Storey
Försvarare
14
L. Lindsay
Försvarare
6
A. Hughes
Försvarare
16
A. Browne
Mittfältare
8
B. Whiteman
Mittfältare
4
A. McCann
Mittfältare
13
L. Millar
Mittfältare
23
M. Frøkjær-Jensen
Anfallare
10
W. Keane
Anfallare
7
E. Riis
Anfallare
19
Avbytare
M. Osmajić
Anfallare
28
D. Holmes
Mittfältare
25
G. Cunningham
Försvarare
3
R. Brady
Mittfältare
11
L. Stewart
Anfallare
17
R. Ledson
Mittfältare
18
B. Woodburn
Mittfältare
20
D. Cornell
Målvakt
21
J. Whatmough
Försvarare
26
17 R. Allsop
Målvakt
2 L. Coyle
Försvarare
5 A. Jones
Försvarare
4 J. Greaves
Försvarare
3 R. Giles
Försvarare
23 J. Philogene
Mittfältare
15 T. Morton
Mittfältare
24 J. Seri
Mittfältare
47 A. Zaroury
Mittfältare
27 R. Slater
Anfallare
45 Fábio Carvalho
Anfallare
Avbytare
50 A. Ömür
Mittfältare
12 B. Sharp
Anfallare
7 O. Tufan
Mittfältare
6 S. McLoughlin
Försvarare
33 C. Christie
Försvarare
29 M. Jacob
Försvarare
30 I. Pandur
Målvakt
8 G. Docherty
Mittfältare
9 N. Ohio
Anfallare
Game facts and information

How Preston - Hull was played

The match in EFL Championship between Preston vs Hull match start at 15:00, on 02-03-2024.

Draw in the last match between Preston - Hull

Preston and Hull had a tie in the match with the final result of 0 - 0. The match between Preston and Hull ending in a draw means that both teams are given points for the EFL Championship table.

The best odds for Preston - Hull

Before the match between Preston and Hull in EFL Championship, were favourites to win according to the odds. That would win as expected gave the average odds of at the betting companies in our list.

The best odds for , who were expected to lose, were available to bet on for 0/0 times your wager at . The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds for winning the match.

gave the best odds for a draw between Preston and Hull, times your wager. That Preston and Hull would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Preston

During this season of EFL Championship, Preston has scored a total of 0 points in the 23 matches played at home. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

Preston has on away grounds during this EFL Championship season scored 26 points in 23 matches. In EFL Championship, Preston does in other words have an average of 1,13 scored points per away match.

Preston has a record this far in EFL Championship of 26 points in the 46 matches played during the season. This results in an average of 1,13 points per match for Preston.

Point record Hull

Hull has a home score in EFL Championship of 23 played matches and 0 points. And a record for home matches that reads 0 points per match.

37 points is what Hull has scored in their 23 away matches this season. In away matches, Hull has scored an average of 1,61 points per match.

In the total of 46 matches Hull has played this season, they have scored 37 points. Hull therefore has an average of 1,61 scored points per match.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Leicester 23171547-185223143642-2345463141189-4197
2Ipswich 23166159-325423126533-2542462812692-5796
3Leeds 23165245-165323114836-2737462791081-4390
4Southampton 23153554-294823116633-3439462691187-6387
5West Bromwich 23154438-17492368932-30264621121370-4775
6Norwich 23154443-224923661136-42244621101579-6473
7Hull 2389635-273323114833-33374619131468-6070
8Middlesbrough 23104930-263423105841-3635462091771-6269
9Coventry 2398636-273523851034-32294617131670-5964
10Preston 23114835-363723751121-3126461891956-6763
11Bristol City 23114831-213723671022-30254617111853-5162
12Cardiff City 231031027-323323921226-3829461952253-7062
13Millwall 2395922-293223761023-26274616111945-5559
14Swansea 23851026-28292377933-37284615121959-6557
15Watford 2369832-28272378829-33294613171661-6156
16Sunderland 231021130-303223661122-2424461682252-5456
17Stoke 2386924-273023751125-33264615112049-6056
18Queens Park Rangers 23761028-322723851019-26294615112047-5856
19Blackburn 23671027-342523841133-40284614112160-7453
20Sheffield Wednesday 2387827-273123711517-4122461582344-6853
21Plymouth 23105841-353523371318-35164613122159-7051
22Birmingham 23106731-253623351519-40144613112250-6550
23Huddersfield 2368926-3626233101022-4119469181948-7745
24Rotherham 23581024-282323041913-614465122937-8927
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 2/3
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
28/10 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
18/2 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
6/8 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/2 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
7/8 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 4
22/2 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
27/11 2019
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 0
27/8 2019
EFL Cup - 2019/20
7 - 6 ot
26/12 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
PrestonHomeAwayTotal
Games played232346
Games won11718
Games drawn459
Games lost81119
Goals for352156
Goals for per game1,520,912,43
Goals against363167
Goals against per game1,571,352,91
Goals against and for per game3,092,262,67
HullHomeAwayTotal
Games played232346
Games won81119
Games drawn9413
Games lost6814
Goals for353368
Goals for per game1,521,432,96
Goals against273360
Goals against per game1,171,432,61
Goals against and for per game2,702,872,78

Points statistics for Preston - Hull

Both teams can note a draw in their record for the 5 last played matches. That means 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses Preston, and a total of 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses for Hull.

Both teams were awarded with points in EFL Championship after the draw. During the last five matches, which means a total of possible points, Preston has collected 1 poins ? and Hull has secured 7.

Goal stats for Preston and Hull

Preston has an average of 1,52 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. Preston has conceded a total of 36 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 23 matches played on home ground Preston has an average of 1,57 conceded goals per match.

In total, Preston has produced 56 goals in EFL Championship during the season. In the 46 matches the team has played, Preston has an average of 2,43 goals scored per game. During this season, Preston has conceded a total of 67 goals in the 46 matches in the league. In average, Preston has conceded a total of 2,91 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Hull has scored a total of 33 goals in the 23 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, Hull has conceded an average of 1,43 goals in the 23 away games that has been played.

Hull has produced an average of 2,96 goals per match in the 46 played in EFL Championship. Hull has played a total of 46 matches this season, and during those 46 matches the team has conceded a total of 60 goals giving them an average of 2,61 conceded goals per match.