PSG – Toulouse 29/5, odds and results

Parc des Princes 29-05-2027 17:00Ligue 1 Round 34 Stad: Paris Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 47929
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for PSG - Toulouse
Game facts and information

Match facts PSG - Toulouse on 29/5

Toulouse will visit PSG in Ligue 1 for a match starting at 17:00 on the 29/5.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1PSG 32016-36642015-714962121-1020
2Lille 53207-31142115-37953112-618
3Lyon 541012-31341123-44952215-717
4Paris FC 541012-51341124-54952216-1017
5Rennes 541013-51341037-143951320-1916
6Marseille 530213-8942027-56950420-1315
7Monaco 42207-4852125-67943212-1015
8Nice 532010-51141033-73942313-1214
9Lens 43019-5951137-84941416-1313
10Lorient 42115-4741212-2583327-612
11Toulouse 41123-5451319-86924312-1310
12Strasbourg 42119-6751048-133931517-1910
13Auxerre 42115-5751048-183931513-2310
14Brest 41128-6441216-65823314-129
15Angers 51135-9441124-8492259-178
16Troyes 51135-11441122-5492257-168
17Le Mans 41216-8550235-102914411-187
18Le Havre 50143-11140136-9190279-202
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 3/4
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 1
30/8 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 6
15/2 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
22/11 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 0
12/5 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 3
19/8 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
4/2 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 1
31/8 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 3
25/8 2019
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
4 - 0
31/3 2019
Ligue 1 - 2018/19 (Frankrike)
0 - 1
Teams stats in Ligue 1
PSGHomeAwayTotal
Games played369
Games won246
Games drawn022
Games lost101
Goals for61521
Goals for per game2,002,503,50
Goals against3710
Goals against per game1,001,171,67
Goals against and for per game3,003,673,44
ToulouseHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won112
Games drawn134
Games lost213
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,751,802,40
Goals against5813
Goals against per game1,251,602,60
Goals against and for per game2,003,402,78

Statistics for PSG - Toulouse

PSG has scored 6 goals in home matches during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. On home ground, PSG has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of Ligue 1.

In the 9 matches PSG has played in Ligue 1 this season, the team has scored a total of 21 goals, with an average of 3,50 goals per match. During this season, PSG has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, PSG has conceded a total of 1,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Toulouse has scored a total of 9 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. In away matches, Toulouse has conceded an average of 1,60 goals in the 5 away games that has been played.

Toulouse has scored an average of 2,40 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 9 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Toulouse, has in the 9 matches played conceded an average of 2,60 goals per match.