Rayo Vallecano – Elche 24/10, odds and results

Campo de Futbol de Vallecas 0 - 324-10-2026 13:00La Liga Round 10
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Rayo Vallecano - Elche
Game facts and information

Match facts Rayo Vallecano - Elche in La Liga

Rayo Vallecano and Elche faced each other on 24-10-2026 with kick-off at 13:00 in La Liga.

Elche left as winners from the last match against Rayo Vallecano

In the end, Elche won the match against Rayo Vallecano with a score of 3 - 0. Elche came out victorious against Rayo Vallecano, which means that they are given new points for the La Liga table. The loss means that Rayo Vallecano won't get any new points to their name this round.

1X2 odds for Rayo Vallecano - Elche

Ahead of the game between Rayo Vallecano and Elche in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. In average, you could place a bet on to win to the odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

gave the best odds for a draw between Rayo Vallecano and Elche, times your wager. The betting companies you can see in the odds comparison above, gave an average odds of for a draw.

Point record Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano has on home ground in La Liga played 4 matches and scored 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

In 5 played away matches, Rayo Vallecano has scored 2 points in La Liga. This means that Rayo Vallecano has an average score in away matches of 0,40 points per match.

Rayo Vallecano has secured 2 points in La Liga, in the 9 matches played. With an average of 0,40 points per match.

Point record Elche

Elche has played 4 home matches in La Liga this season, with 0 collected points. Elche has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

Rayo Vallecano has a record for their away matches in La Liga of 9 scored points in the 6 away matches that has been played. This far in the season, Elche has an away average of 1,50 points per match.

In 10 played matches, Elche has scored 9 points in La Liga. With that, Elche has scored an average of 1,50 points per played game.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-7952219-981052316-1617
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
14:00 24/10
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 3
21:00 3/4
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21/12 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
29/4 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
3/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
18/2 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
17/10 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/2 2015
La Liga - 2014/15
2 - 0
14/9 2014
La Liga - 2014/15
2 - 3
18/1 2014
La Liga - 2013/14
2 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
Rayo VallecanoHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won202
Games drawn123
Games lost134
Goals for6612
Goals for per game1,501,202,40
Goals against71320
Goals against per game1,752,604,00
Goals against and for per game3,253,803,56
ElcheHomeAwayTotal
Games played4610
Games won022
Games drawn134
Games lost314
Goals for41014
Goals for per game1,001,672,33
Goals against11617
Goals against per game2,751,002,83
Goals against and for per game3,752,673,10

Point statistics for Rayo Vallecano - Elche

After the win, we have a record of 2 wins, 1 losses och 2 draws in the last five matches for Elche. Rayo Vallecano lost, and now has a record of 3 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 2 ties and 0 wins.

New points are awarded to Elche after the win, which means that they have collected 8 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Rayo Vallecano means zero points, and they have now collected 2 points in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Rayo Vallecano - Elche

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of La Liga, Rayo Vallecano has scored an average of 1,50 per match in 4 matches. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Rayo Vallecano has conceded 7 goals in total, which means an average of 1,75 goals per match.

Rayo Vallecano has scored an average of 2,40 goals per match in the 9 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Rayo Vallecano has conceded a total of 20 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Rayo Vallecano has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Elche has scored a total of 10 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. In away matches, Elche has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in the 6 away games that has been played.

Elche has produced an average of 2,33 goals per match in the 10 played in La Liga. Looking at the number of goals this season - Elche have conceded an average of 2,83 goals per match in the league, in the 10 matches that has been played.