Sassuolo – Cagliari 21/3, odds and results

Stadio Mapei - Citta del Tricolore 21-03-2027 17:00Serie A Round 29 Stad: Reggio Emilia
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sassuolo - Cagliari
Game facts and information

Match facts Sassuolo - Cagliari on 21/3

In Serie A, Sassuolo will face Cagliari at 17:00 on söndag 21 mars.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
3Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
4Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
5Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
6Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
7Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
8Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
18Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
19Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 4/4
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
30/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
19/5 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
11/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
21/11 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
31/1 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/9 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
18/7 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 1
8/12 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost033
Goals for6612
Goals for per game2,001,503,00
Goals against41014
Goals against per game1,332,503,50
Goals against and for per game3,334,003,71
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost101
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,671,332,00
Goals against213
Goals against per game0,670,331,00
Goals against and for per game1,331,671,50

Statistics for Sassuolo - Cagliari

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Serie A, Sassuolo has scored a total of 6 goals, which gives an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. Sassuolo has conceded a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A. In the 3 matches played on home ground Sassuolo has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

In the 7 matches Sassuolo has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 12 goals, with an average of 3,00 goals per match. During this season, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 3,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Cagliari has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. Cagliari has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 1 goals, and has an average of 0,33 conceded goals per match.

Cagliari has produced an average of 2,00 goals per match in the 6 played in Serie A. Sassuolo has during this season conceded a total of 14 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.