Sevilla – Real Madrid 21/2, odds and results

Estadio R. Sanchez Pizjuan 21-02-2027 16:00La Liga Round 25 Stad: Seville
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sevilla - Real Madrid
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-02-2027 16:00

The match between Sevilla - Real Madrid will start at 16:00 on the 21/2.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Athletic Bilbao 41215-4531112-2472327-69
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
14Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
15Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
16Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
17Levante 311110-9450322-73814312-167
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 18/10
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 1
19:00 17/5
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/12 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/5 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
22/12 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
25/2 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
27/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
22/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 1
17/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 3
Teams stats in La Liga
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost213
Goals for5914
Goals for per game1,251,802,80
Goals against7916
Goals against per game1,751,803,20
Goals against and for per game3,003,603,33
Real MadridHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won527
Games drawn000
Games lost022
Goals for17623
Goals for per game3,401,505,75
Goals against369
Goals against per game0,601,502,25
Goals against and for per game4,003,003,56

Goal stats for Sevilla and Real Madrid

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Sevilla has conceded 7 goals in total, which means an average of 1,75 goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 14 goals in the 9 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,80 goals scored per match. During this season, Sevilla has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Sevilla has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Real Madrid has scored 6 goals in 4 matches. Real Madrid has in the 4 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Real Madrid have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 23 goals. In the 9 matches that Real Madrid have played this season, an average of 5,75 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Real Madrid, has in the 9 matches played conceded an average of 2,25 goals per match.