Sevilla – Real Madrid 21/10, odds and results

Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán 1 - 1(0-0) (1-1)21-10-2023 17:30La Liga Round 10 Domare: Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea, Spain Stad: Sevilla Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 48649
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sevilla - Real Madrid
Startelvor
Sevilla 4-3-3 D. Alonso
Real Madrid 4-3-1-2 C. Ancelotti
Ørjan Nyland
Målvakt
13
Jesús Navas
Försvarare
16
Nemanja Gudelj
Försvarare
6
Sergio Ramos
Försvarare
4
Marcos Acuña
Försvarare
19
Djibril Sow
Mittfältare
18
Boubakary Soumaré
Mittfältare
24
Ivan Rakitić
Mittfältare
10
Dodi Lukebakio
Anfallare
11
Youssef En-Nesyri
Anfallare
15
Lucas Ocampos
Anfallare
5
Avbytare
Suso
Mittfältare
7
Loïc Badé
Försvarare
22
Erik Lamela
Mittfältare
17
Rafa Mir
Anfallare
9
Marko Dmitrović
Målvakt
1
Adrià Pedrosa
Försvarare
3
Tanguy Nianzou
Försvarare
14
Fernando
Mittfältare
20
Juanlu Sánchez
Mittfältare
26
Óliver Torres
Mittfältare
21
Adnan Januzaj
Mittfältare
25
Joan Jordán
Mittfältare
8
25 Kepa Arrizabalaga
Målvakt
2 Daniel Carvajal
Försvarare
22 Antonio Rüdiger
Försvarare
4 David Alaba
Försvarare
23 Ferland Mendy
Försvarare
15 Federico Valverde
Mittfältare
18 Aurélien Tchouaméni
Mittfältare
8 Toni Kroos
Mittfältare
5 Jude Bellingham
Mittfältare
7 Vinícius Júnior
Anfallare
11 Rodrygo
Anfallare
Avbytare
12 Eduardo Camavinga
Mittfältare
10 Luka Modrić
Mittfältare
14 Joselu
Anfallare
20 Fran García
Försvarare
21 Brahim Díaz
Mittfältare
13 Andriy Lunin
Målvakt
26 Diego Piñeiro
Målvakt
17 Lucas Vázquez
Mittfältare
Game facts and information

Match information for Sevilla -– Real Madrid in La Liga

Sevilla and Real Madrid played against each other in La Liga with kick-off at 17:30 den21 oktober.

Draw in the last match between Sevilla - Real Madrid

The match between Sevilla and Real Madrid ended in a draw with the score of 1 - 1. We can note a draw in the match between Sevilla and Real Madrid, which means that both teams will get points each.

The best & highest odds for Sevilla - Real Madrid

Ahead of the game between Sevilla and Real Madrid in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. Average odds for favourite , at the betting companies was .

was the betting compainie's undergog in the match against . The best odds for a win could be found at , 0/0. The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds for winning the match.

A draw between Sevilla and Real Madrid gave the highest odds of at . Before kick-off between Sevilla - Real Madrid, a bet on a draw gave an average odds of .

Point record Sevilla

Sevilla has scored 0 points at home during La Liga this far, in 19 matches. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

In 19 played away matches, Sevilla has scored 18 points in La Liga. As guests, Sevilla has an average of 0,95 points scored per match at this point of the season.

In the total 38 matches that Sevilla has played during this season of La Liga, the team has scored 18 points. Sevilla has a point average per match of 0,95.

Point record Real Madrid

Real Madrid has a home score in La Liga of 19 played matches and 0 points. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

Real Madrid has in their away matches this season scores 44 points in La Liga in 19 matches. This far in the season, Real Madrid has an away average of 2,32 points per match.

In the 38 matches Real Madrid has played in La Liga this season, they have scored a total of 44 points. The result means that Real Madrid has an average of 2,32 scored points per match.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 19163048-95119135139-174438298187-2695
2Barcelona 19151343-214619116236-233938267579-4485
3Girona 19152253-204719104532-263438256785-4681
4Atlético Madrid 19161242-22491983828-2127382441070-4376
5Athletic Bilbao 19126142-18421975719-1926381911861-3768
6Real Sociedad 1986526-20301986525-19303816121051-3960
7Real Betis 1997327-19341958621-2623381415948-4557
8Villarreal 1975736-32261976629-33273814111365-6553
9Valencia 1986520-143019541020-31193813101540-4549
10Alaves 1994623-193119361013-27153812101636-4646
11Osasuna 1965819-26231964926-3022381291745-5645
12Getafe 1985620-22291928922-32143810131542-5443
13Sevilla 1965827-27231946921-27183810111748-5441
14Celta Vigo 1966721-232419451025-34173810111746-5741
15Mallorca 1968517-16261928916-2814388161433-4440
16Las Palmas 1966720-202419441113-27163810101833-4740
17Rayo Vallecano 1948718-26201946911-2218388141629-4838
18Cádiz 1959516-192419161210-369386151726-5533
19Almeria 19181022-361119241321-3910383122343-7521
20Granada 1946924-321819031614-47338492538-7921
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 25/2
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
27/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
22/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 1
17/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 3
28/11 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/5 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
5/12 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
18/1 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
22/9 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played191938
Games won6410
Games drawn5611
Games lost8917
Goals for272148
Goals for per game1,421,112,53
Goals against272754
Goals against per game1,421,422,84
Goals against and for per game2,842,532,68
Real MadridHomeAwayTotal
Games played191938
Games won161329
Games drawn358
Games lost011
Goals for483987
Goals for per game2,532,054,58
Goals against91726
Goals against per game0,470,891,37
Goals against and for per game3,002,952,97

Points statistics for Sevilla - Real Madrid

The draw means that in the last 5 matches, Sevilla has gotten 2 wins, 2 losses och 1 draws - while Real Madrid in the same time has collected 4 wins, 0 losses and 1 draws.

Both teams were awarded with points in La Liga after the draw. During the last five matches, which means a total of possible points, Sevilla has collected 7 poins ? and Real Madrid has secured 13.

Goal stats for Sevilla and Real Madrid

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored an average of 1,42 per match in 19 matches. Sevilla has conceded a total of 27 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 19 matches played on home ground Sevilla has an average of 1,42 conceded goals per match.

In the 38 matches Sevilla has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 48 goals, with an average of 2,53 goals per match. During this season, Sevilla has conceded a total of 54 goals in the 38 matches in the league. In average, Sevilla has conceded a total of 2,84 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Real Madrid has scored a total of 39 goals in the 19 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Real Madrid has conceded a total of 17 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 19 away matches that Real Madrid has played, there has been an average of 0,89 conceded goals per match.

Real Madrid have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 87 goals. In the 38 matches that Real Madrid have played this season, an average of 4,58 goals has been scored per match. Real Madrid has played a total of 38 matches this season, and during those 38 matches the team has conceded a total of 26 goals giving them an average of 1,37 conceded goals per match.