Strasbourg faced Auxerre on 01-11-2026
Starting at 14:00, the Ligue 1 match between Strasbourg and Auxerre was played on 1 november.
Strasbourg left as winners from the last match against Auxerre
The match ended in a win for Strasbourg with the final result of 5 - 1. The win against Auxerre means new points for Strasbourg in the Ligue 1 table. Auxerre walks away from this round without any new points.
The best & highest odds for Strasbourg - Auxerre
Before the match between Strasbourg and Auxerre in Ligue 1, were favourites to win according to the odds. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.
offered the best odds for to win, at 0/0 times your wager. The average odds for to win was before kick-off.
Ahead of the match between Strasbourg and Auxerre, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . That Strasbourg and Auxerre would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.
Point record Strasbourg
Strasbourg has on home ground in Ligue 1 played 4 matches and scored 0 points. This gives Strasbourg an average of 0 scored points per home match.
Strasbourg has on away grounds during this Ligue 1 season scored 3 points in 5 matches. This far in the season, Strasbourg has an average of 0,60 points scored per match on away grounds.
Strasbourg has a record this far in Ligue 1 of 3 points in the 9 matches played during the season. In each match, the team has scored an average of 0,60.
Point record Auxerre
In 4 matches in Ligue 1, Auxerre has now scored a total of 0 points. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.
3 points is what Auxerre has scored in their 5 away matches this season. So the team has an away record of 0,60 points per match.
In the total of 9 matches Auxerre has played this season, they have scored 3 points. With that, Auxerre has scored an average of 0,60 points per played game.
| Grundserie | MP | GF-GA | Pts | |||||||
| 1 | PSG | 3 | 6-3 | 6 | 6 | 15-7 | 14 | 9 | 21-10 | 20 |
| 2 | Lille | 5 | 7-3 | 11 | 4 | 5-3 | 7 | 9 | 12-6 | 18 |
| 3 | Lyon | 5 | 12-3 | 13 | 4 | 3-4 | 4 | 9 | 15-7 | 17 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 5 | 12-5 | 13 | 4 | 4-5 | 4 | 9 | 16-10 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennes | 5 | 13-5 | 13 | 4 | 7-14 | 3 | 9 | 20-19 | 16 |
| 6 | Marseille | 5 | 13-8 | 9 | 4 | 7-5 | 6 | 9 | 20-13 | 15 |
| 7 | Monaco | 4 | 7-4 | 8 | 5 | 5-6 | 7 | 9 | 12-10 | 15 |
| 8 | Nice | 5 | 10-5 | 11 | 4 | 3-7 | 3 | 9 | 13-12 | 14 |
| 9 | Lens | 4 | 9-5 | 9 | 5 | 7-8 | 4 | 9 | 16-13 | 13 |
| 10 | Brest | 4 | 8-6 | 4 | 5 | 8-6 | 8 | 9 | 16-12 | 12 |
| 11 | Lorient | 5 | 5-6 | 7 | 4 | 2-2 | 5 | 9 | 7-8 | 12 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 4 | 3-5 | 4 | 5 | 9-8 | 6 | 9 | 12-13 | 10 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 4 | 9-6 | 7 | 5 | 8-13 | 3 | 9 | 17-19 | 10 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 4 | 5-5 | 7 | 5 | 8-18 | 3 | 9 | 13-23 | 10 |
| 15 | Angers | 5 | 5-9 | 4 | 4 | 4-8 | 4 | 9 | 9-17 | 8 |
| 16 | Troyes | 5 | 5-11 | 4 | 4 | 2-5 | 4 | 9 | 7-16 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 4 | 6-8 | 5 | 5 | 5-10 | 2 | 9 | 11-18 | 7 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 5 | 3-11 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 1 | 9 | 9-20 | 2 |
| Strasbourg | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Games won | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Games drawn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Games lost | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Goals for | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| Goals for per game | 2,25 | 1,60 | 3,40 |
| Goals against | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| Goals against per game | 1,50 | 2,60 | 3,80 |
| Goals against and for per game | 3,75 | 4,20 | 4,00 |
| Auxerre | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Games won | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Games drawn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Games lost | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Goals for | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Goals for per game | 1,25 | 1,60 | 2,60 |
| Goals against | 5 | 18 | 23 |
| Goals against per game | 1,25 | 3,60 | 4,60 |
| Goals against and for per game | 2,50 | 5,20 | 4,00 |
Point statistics for Strasbourg - Auxerre
Winning the match means that Strasbourg now has won 1, played 0 draws and lost 4 of ther 5 latest matches. Auxerre have won 1, tied in 0 and lost 4 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Strasbourg.
The win means new points for Strasbourg, who has secured 3 points out of possible in the 5 last rounds. A point loss for Auxerre means a record of 3 points in their 5 latest matches.
Statistics for Strasbourg - Auxerre
In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Strasbourg has scored a total of 9 goals, which gives an average of 2,25 goals scored per match. Strasbourg has conceded a total of 6 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1. In the 4 matches played on home ground Strasbourg has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.
Strasbourg has scored an average of 3,40 goals per match in the 9 matches played in Ligue 1 this season. During this season, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 19 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 3,80 goals per match.
Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Auxerre has scored a total of 8 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. Auxerre has conceded a total of 18 goals in away matches during this season of Ligue 1. In the 5 away matches that Auxerre has played, there has been an average of 3,60 conceded goals per match.
Auxerre has scored an average of 2,60 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 9 matches played during the season. Strasbourg has during this season conceded a total of 19 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in the league.

