Strasbourg – Marseille 20/2, odds and results

Stade de la Meinau 20-02-2027 16:00Ligue 1 Round 21 Stad: Strasbourg Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 26109
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Strasbourg - Marseille
Game facts and information

Kick-off 20-02-2027 16:00

Strasbourg will face Marseille in a match starting at 16:00 on the 20/2 in Ligue 1.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Monaco 32106-3732104-27642010-514
2Lille 32105-2732014-2664119-413
3Rennes 431010-51021012-53641112-1013
4Lyon 32108-2731113-24632111-411
5Paris FC 32105-1731113-3463218-411
6PSG 21014-3342207-58632111-811
7Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
8Brest 31117-4431115-54622212-98
9Lorient 31114-4431112-2462226-68
10Nice 42205-3820020-4062225-78
11Lens 32017-4630124-61621311-107
12Strasbourg 21103-2441038-103621311-127
13Angers 31023-4331114-6462137-107
14Marseille 31027-5331022-3362049-86
15Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
16Auxerre 32014-4630034-12062048-166
17Troyes 30122-8131022-5361144-134
18Le Havre 30121-3130123-5160244-82
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 21/8
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
4 - 0
17:00 14/2
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
26/9 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 2
19/1 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
29/9 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
12/1 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/11 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/3 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
29/10 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
21/5 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
4 - 0
Teams stats in Ligue 1
StrasbourgHomeAwayTotal
Games played246
Games won112
Games drawn101
Games lost033
Goals for3811
Goals for per game1,502,002,75
Goals against21012
Goals against per game1,002,503,00
Goals against and for per game2,504,503,83
MarseilleHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn000
Games lost224
Goals for729
Goals for per game2,330,673,00
Goals against538
Goals against per game1,671,002,67
Goals against and for per game4,001,672,83

Goal stats for Strasbourg and Marseille

Strasbourg has scored a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 1,50 goals per match. During this season, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 2 goals in 2 games played on home grounds in Ligue 1. That means that Strasbourg has conceded an average of 1,00 goals per match.

Strasbourg has scored an average of 2,75 goals per match in the 6 matches played in Ligue 1 this season. During this season, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 12 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Marseille has scored a total of 2 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. Marseille has conceded a total of 3 goals in away matches during this season of Ligue 1. In the 3 away matches that Marseille has played, there has been an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Marseille have in this season of Ligue 1 scored a total of 9 goals. In the 6 matches that Marseille have played this season, an average of 3,00 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Marseille, has in the 6 matches played conceded an average of 2,67 goals per match.