How Strasbourg - Toulouse was played
On 03-05-2026 the match between Strasbourg - Toulouse in Ligue 1 was played, with kick-off at 16:15.
Toulouse won the match against Strasbourg
It was Toulouse that managed to leave the match against Strasbourg with a victory - after a final result of 2 - 1. Toulouse gets new points in Ligue 1 for the win against Strasbourg. Losing the match means that Strasbourg are left with no new points this round.
1X2 odds for Strasbourg - Toulouse
Ahead of the game between Strasbourg and Toulouse in Ligue 1, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.
was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.
The best bet for a draw between Strasbourg and Toulouse was found at to the odds of . The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of times the money for a draw before the match.
Point record Strasbourg
In 16 home matches, Strasbourg has now scored 0 points. This means that Strasbourg scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.
Strasbourg has an away record of 23 points scored in the 17 matches played on away grounds. As guests, Strasbourg has an average of 1,35 points scored per match at this point of the season.
Strasbourg has secured 23 points in Ligue 1, in the 33 matches played. In each match, the team has scored an average of 1,35.
Point record Toulouse
Toulouse has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 17 matches played. Toulouse has a score of 0 points per home match in average.
In 16 away matches, Toulouse has scored a total of 20 points in Ligue 1 In away matches, Toulouse has scored an average of 1,25 points per match this season.
In the total of 33 matches Toulouse has played this season, they have scored 20 points. With that, Toulouse has scored an average of 1,25 points per played game.
| Grundserie | MP | GF-GA | Pts | |||||||
| 1 | PSG | 17 | 41-12 | 41 | 16 | 30-15 | 33 | 33 | 71-27 | 74 |
| 2 | Lens | 17 | 35-11 | 43 | 16 | 27-22 | 25 | 33 | 62-33 | 68 |
| 3 | Lyon | 17 | 33-16 | 40 | 17 | 23-22 | 23 | 34 | 56-38 | 63 |
| 4 | Lille | 16 | 24-15 | 29 | 17 | 28-20 | 32 | 33 | 52-35 | 61 |
| 5 | Rennes | 17 | 30-17 | 34 | 16 | 28-30 | 25 | 33 | 58-47 | 59 |
| 6 | Marseille | 16 | 38-19 | 34 | 17 | 22-25 | 22 | 33 | 60-44 | 56 |
| 7 | Monaco | 17 | 33-23 | 32 | 16 | 23-26 | 22 | 33 | 56-49 | 54 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 16 | 25-15 | 27 | 17 | 28-28 | 23 | 33 | 53-43 | 50 |
| 9 | Lorient | 16 | 31-23 | 30 | 17 | 16-28 | 15 | 33 | 47-51 | 45 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 17 | 25-24 | 24 | 16 | 22-22 | 20 | 33 | 47-46 | 44 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 16 | 26-26 | 22 | 17 | 19-23 | 19 | 33 | 45-49 | 41 |
| 12 | Brest | 16 | 27-22 | 25 | 17 | 15-32 | 13 | 33 | 42-54 | 38 |
| 13 | Angers | 17 | 18-20 | 23 | 16 | 10-27 | 12 | 33 | 28-47 | 35 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 17 | 20-18 | 23 | 16 | 10-26 | 9 | 33 | 30-44 | 32 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 17 | 18-17 | 22 | 17 | 16-30 | 9 | 34 | 34-47 | 31 |
| 16 | Nice | 16 | 19-27 | 19 | 17 | 18-33 | 12 | 33 | 37-60 | 31 |
| 17 | Nantes | 16 | 18-27 | 12 | 17 | 11-25 | 11 | 33 | 29-52 | 23 |
| 18 | Metz | 17 | 17-31 | 10 | 16 | 17-44 | 6 | 33 | 34-75 | 16 |
| Strasbourg | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Games won | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| Games drawn | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Games lost | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Goals for | 25 | 28 | 53 |
| Goals for per game | 1,56 | 1,65 | 3,12 |
| Goals against | 15 | 28 | 43 |
| Goals against per game | 0,94 | 1,65 | 2,53 |
| Goals against and for per game | 2,50 | 3,29 | 2,91 |
| Toulouse | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| Games won | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Games drawn | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Games lost | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Goals for | 25 | 22 | 47 |
| Goals for per game | 1,47 | 1,38 | 2,94 |
| Goals against | 24 | 22 | 46 |
| Goals against per game | 1,41 | 1,38 | 2,88 |
| Goals against and for per game | 2,88 | 2,75 | 2,82 |
Point statistics for Strasbourg - Toulouse
After the win, we have a record of 2 wins, 3 losses och 0 draws in the last five matches for Toulouse. Strasbourg lost, and now has a record of 0 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 2 ties and 3 wins.
The win for Toulouse means new points, and they have secured 6 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Strasbourg on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 11 points in total over the last 5 rounds.
Statistics for Strasbourg - Toulouse
Strasbourg has scored 25 goals in home matches during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 1,56 goals scored per match. In the 16 matches played on home ground during this season, Strasbourg has conceded 15 goals in total, which means an average of 0,94 goals per match.
Strasbourg has scored an average of 3,12 goals per match in the 33 matches played in Ligue 1 this season. During this season, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 43 goals in the 33 matches in the league. In average, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 2,53 goals per match.
Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Toulouse has scored a total of 22 goals in the 16 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. The away team, Toulouse, has an average of 1,38 conceded goals per match in Ligue 1.
Toulouse has scored an average of 2,94 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 33 matches played during the season. During the past season, Toulouse has conceded a total of 46 goals. This means that Toulouse has conceded an average of 2,88 goals in the 33 matches that has been played in Ligue 1.

