Swansea – Stoke 10/4, odds and results

Swansea.com Stadium 3 - 0(1-0) (2-0)10-04-2024 20:00EFL Championship Round 42 Domare: Keith Stroud, England Stad: Swansea Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 21028
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Swansea - Stoke
Startelvor
Swansea 4-2-3-1 L. Williams
Stoke 4-2-3-1 S. Schumacher
C. Rushworth
Målvakt
22
J. Key
Försvarare
2
B. Cabango
Försvarare
5
H. Darling
Försvarare
6
J. Tymon
Försvarare
14
J. Fulton
Mittfältare
4
M. Grimes
Mittfältare
8
Ronald
Mittfältare
35
O. Cooper
Mittfältare
31
J. Paterson
Mittfältare
12
L. Cullen
Anfallare
20
Avbytare
J. Lowe
Anfallare
10
L. Walsh
Mittfältare
28
A. Govea
Anfallare
37
A. Abdulai
Mittfältare
47
C. Patino
Mittfältare
18
J. Yates
Anfallare
9
B. Humphreys
Försvarare
33
A. Fisher
Målvakt
1
M. Kukharevych
Anfallare
19
1 D. Iversen
Målvakt
17 K. Hoever
Försvarare
23 L. McNally
Försvarare
5 M. Rose
Försvarare
3 E. Stevens
Försvarare
28 J. Laurent
Mittfältare
6 W. Burger
Mittfältare
42 M. Manhoef
Mittfältare
22 Bae Jun-Ho
Mittfältare
7 André Vidigal
Mittfältare
14 N. Ennis
Anfallare
Avbytare
25 L. Cundle
Mittfältare
10 T. Campbell
Anfallare
15 J. Thompson
Mittfältare
27 M. Léris
Mittfältare
8 L. Baker
Mittfältare
20 S. Hakšabanović
Anfallare
13 J. Bonham
Målvakt
24 J. Tchamadeu
Försvarare
16 B. Wilmot
Försvarare
Game facts and information

How Swansea - Stoke was played

Swansea and Stoke played against each other in EFL Championship with kick-off at 20:00 den10 april.

Swansea won the last match against Stoke

The match between Swansea and Stoke ended in a victory for Swansea. with a final result of 3 - 0. The win means that are given Swansea new points in the table for EFL Championship. For Stoke on the other hand, there will be no new points in this round.

Odds for Swansea - Stoke

Ahead of the game between Swansea and Stoke in EFL Championship, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. In average, the bookmakers in our list gave the odds for to take an unexpected win.

A draw between Swansea and Stoke gave the highest odds of at . The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of times the money for a draw before the match.

Point record Swansea

Swansea has scored 0 points at home during EFL Championship this far, in 23 matches. In home matches, Swansea has an average of 0 points per match.

Swansea has an away score in EFL Championship of 28 points in 23 matches. In away matches, Swansea has an average of 1,22 points per match.

During this season of EFL Championship,Swansea has secured 28 points in 46 matches. In each match, the team has scored an average of 1,22.

Point record Stoke

On home grounds, Stoke has scored 0 points in EFL Championship this season, in 23 home matches. Over 23 matches played on home ground in this season of EFL Championship, Stoke has scored an average of 0 points per match.

In away matches, Stoke has scored 26 in EFL Championship in the 23 played away matches. This means that Swansea has an average of 1,13 points per match on away grounds.

Stoke have in 46 matches in EFL Championship this season scored a total of 26. Stoke has a season average of 1,13 points per match.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Leicester 23171547-185223143642-2345463141189-4197
2Ipswich 23166159-325423126533-2542462812692-5796
3Leeds 23165245-165323114836-2737462791081-4390
4Southampton 23153554-294823116633-3439462691187-6387
5West Bromwich 23154438-17492368932-30264621121370-4775
6Norwich 23154443-224923661136-42244621101579-6473
7Hull 2389635-273323114833-33374619131468-6070
8Middlesbrough 23104930-263423105841-3635462091771-6269
9Coventry 2398636-273523851034-32294617131670-5964
10Preston 23114835-363723751121-3126461891956-6763
11Bristol City 23114831-213723671022-30254617111853-5162
12Cardiff City 231031027-323323921226-3829461952253-7062
13Millwall 2395922-293223761023-26274616111945-5559
14Swansea 23851026-28292377933-37284615121959-6557
15Watford 2369832-28272378829-33294613171661-6156
16Sunderland 231021130-303223661122-2424461682252-5456
17Stoke 2386924-273023751125-33264615112049-6056
18Queens Park Rangers 23761028-322723851019-26294615112047-5856
19Blackburn 23671027-342523841133-40284614112160-7453
20Sheffield Wednesday 2387827-273123711517-4122461582344-6853
21Plymouth 23105841-353523371318-35164613122159-7051
22Birmingham 23106731-253623351519-40144613112250-6550
23Huddersfield 2368926-3626233101022-4119469181948-7745
24Rotherham 23581024-282323041913-614465122937-8927
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 10/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 0
12/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/2 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
31/8 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
8/2 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 0
17/8 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
3/3 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
27/10 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
25/1 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
5/10 2019
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
SwanseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played232346
Games won8715
Games drawn5712
Games lost10919
Goals for263359
Goals for per game1,131,432,57
Goals against283765
Goals against per game1,221,612,83
Goals against and for per game2,353,042,70
StokeHomeAwayTotal
Games played232346
Games won8715
Games drawn6511
Games lost91120
Goals for242549
Goals for per game1,041,092,13
Goals against273360
Goals against per game1,171,432,61
Goals against and for per game2,222,522,37

Point statistics for Swansea - Stoke

After the win, we have a record of 1 wins, 2 losses och 2 draws in the last five matches for Swansea. Stoke lost, and now has a record of 1 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 1 ties and 3 wins.

A new win to their name means that Swansea now has secured 5 points out of possible in their last 5 matches. No new points are given Stoke after the loss, which means a total point count of 10 points out of the possible over the 5 latest rounds.

Goal stats for Swansea and Stoke

In the 23 matches played on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Swansea has scored a total of 26 goals, which gives an average of 1,13 goals scored per match. During this season, Swansea has conceded a total of 28 goals in 23 games played on home grounds in EFL Championship. That means that Swansea has conceded an average of 1,22 goals per match.

In the 46 matches Swansea has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 59 goals, with an average of 2,57 goals per match. During this season, Swansea has conceded a total of 65 goals in the 46 matches in the league. In average, Swansea has conceded a total of 2,83 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Stoke has scored 25 goals in 23 matches. Stoke has conceded a total of 33 goals in away matches during this season of EFL Championship. In the 23 away matches that Stoke has played, there has been an average of 1,43 conceded goals per match.

Stoke has scored an average of 2,13 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 46 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Stoke, has in the 46 matches played conceded an average of 2,61 goals per match.