Tottenham – Arsenal 27/4, odds and results

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium 27-04-2024 15:00Premier League Round 35 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 62062
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Tottenham - Arsenal
Game facts and information

Match facts Tottenham - Arsenal on 27/4

Tottenham will face Arsenal in a match starting at 15:00 on the 27/4 in Premier League.  are the favorites to win according to the odds from the betting sites. At the moment, you'll find the most adventageous odds at , 0/0. If you believe that will win the game, even though the betting companies favours , will give you the best odds of 0/0.

Bet with the best odds using BetMate

If you're interested in betting on this or other games, you can use our adventagous tool BetMate. Press the in order to add odds and combine odds from multiple betting companies.

You can compare the odds for Tottenham - Arsenal below

We're listing the best odds for Tottenham - Arsenal above, so that you can compare them for yourself. That way, you can find the betting company that will give you the best odds for your wager!

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
24/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
15/1 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
1/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
12/5 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
3 - 0
26/9 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
3 - 1
14/3 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
6/12 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
12/7 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
1/9 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
2/3 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 1
Teams stats in Premier League
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won9514
Games drawn055
Games lost426
Goals for262652
Goals for per game2,002,174,33
Goals against182038
Goals against per game1,381,673,17
Goals against and for per game3,383,833,60
ArsenalHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won9817
Games drawn224
Games lost134
Goals for302858
Goals for per game2,502,154,46
Goals against111122
Goals against per game0,920,851,69
Goals against and for per game3,423,003,20

Goal stats for Tottenham and Arsenal

Tottenham has scored a total of 26 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League, an average of 2,00 goals per match. On home ground, Tottenham has conceded an average of 1,38 goals in this season of Premier League.

In the 25 matches Tottenham has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 52 goals, with an average of 4,33 goals per match. During this season, Tottenham has conceded a total of 38 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Tottenham has conceded a total of 3,17 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, The Gunners has scored a total of 28 goals in the 13 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. The away team, Arsenal, has an average of 0,85 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Arsenal has produced an average of 4,46 goals per match in the 25 played in Premier League. During this season of the league, Arsenal, has in the 25 matches played conceded an average of 1,69 goals per match.