Troyes – Marseille 11/10, odds and results

0 - 211-10-2026 19:45Ligue 1 Round 6
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Troyes - Marseille
Game facts and information

Match facts Troyes - Marseille in Ligue 1

Troyes and Marseille faced each other on 11-10-2026 with kick-off at 19:45 in Ligue 1.

Marseille won the match against Troyes

The match ended in a win for Marseille with the final result of 2 - 0. The win against Troyes means new points for Marseille in the Ligue 1 table. Troyes walks away from this round without any new points.  As the points for the match has been handed out, we have Troyes with points in place , and Marseille with 3 points in 1 in the table for Ligue 1.

The best & highest odds for Troyes - Marseille

Ahead of the game between Troyes and Marseille in Ligue 1, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

0/0 was the highest odds on to win the match against . The bet was available at . The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

gave the best odds for a draw between Troyes and Marseille, times your wager. Among the betting companies we compared odds from, a draw gave the average odds of .

Point record Troyes

During this season of Ligue 1, Troyes has scored a total of 0 points in the 3 matches played at home. A record that means an average of 0 scored points per home match.

This season, Troyes has scored 3 points in 3 away matches played.  This gives Troyes an away average of 1,00 points per match.

In the 6 matches Troyes during this season of Ligue 1, the team has scored a total of 3 points. This results in an average of 1,00 points per match for Troyes.

Point record Marseille

On home grounds, Marseille has scored 0 points in Ligue 1 this season, in 3 home matches. With that, the team has an average of 0 points per home game.

In away matches, Marseille have in this season of Ligue 1 scored 3 points in 3 played matches. In away matches, Marseille has scored an average of 1,00 points per match.

In Ligue 1 this season, Marseille have scored 3 points in the 6 played matches. With that, the team has scored 1,00 per match in average.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Monaco 32106-3732104-27642010-514
2Lille 32105-2732014-2664119-413
3Rennes 431010-51021012-53641112-1013
4Lyon 32108-2731113-24632111-411
5Paris FC 32105-1731113-3463218-411
6PSG 21014-3342207-58632111-811
7Brest 31117-4431115-54622212-98
8Lorient 31114-4431112-2462226-68
9Nice 42205-3820020-4062225-78
10Lens 32017-4630124-61621311-107
11Strasbourg 21103-2441038-103621311-127
12Angers 31023-4331114-6462137-107
13Marseille 31027-5331022-3362049-86
14Le Mans 31206-5530124-71613210-126
15Toulouse 31023-5330306-6361329-116
16Auxerre 32014-4630034-12062048-166
17Troyes 30122-8131022-5361144-134
18Le Havre 30121-3130123-5160244-82
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 11/10
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 2
16/4 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 1
11/1 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 2
27/2 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
28/11 2021
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/4 2018
Ligue 1 - 2017/18
2 - 3
20/12 2017
Ligue 1 - 2017/18
3 - 1
14/5 2016
Ligue 1 - 2015/16
1 - 1
23/8 2015
Ligue 1 - 2015/16
6 - 0
3/3 2013
Ligue 1 - 2012/13
2 - 1
Teams stats in Ligue 1
TroyesHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost224
Goals for224
Goals for per game0,670,671,33
Goals against8513
Goals against per game2,671,674,33
Goals against and for per game3,332,332,83
MarseilleHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn000
Games lost224
Goals for729
Goals for per game2,330,673,00
Goals against538
Goals against per game1,671,002,67
Goals against and for per game4,001,672,83

Point statistics for Troyes - Marseille

The winners are awarded new points, which means that Marseille now has secured 3 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Troyes leaves the match empty handed and has secured 3 points in their last 5 rounds.

New points are awarded to Marseille after the win, which means that they have collected 3 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Troyes means zero points, and they have now collected 3 points in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Troyes and Marseille

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Troyes has scored a total of 2 goals, which gives an average of 0,67 goals scored per match. In Ligue 1, Troyes has conceaded 8 goals on home ground this season.

Troyes has scored an average of 1,33 goals per match in the 6 matches played in Ligue 1 this season. During this season, Troyes has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Troyes has conceded a total of 4,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Marseille has scored a total of 2 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. In away matches, Marseille has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in the 3 away games that has been played.

Marseille have in this season of Ligue 1 scored a total of 9 goals. In the 6 matches that Marseille have played this season, an average of 3,00 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Marseille, has in the 6 matches played conceded an average of 2,67 goals per match.