Twente – Ferencváros 23/7, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Twente - Ferencváros
Game facts and information

Match information for Twente -– Ferencváros in Europa League

The match was played in Europa League between Twente and Ferencváros. The match started at 19:00 on 23 juli.

Ferencváros won the last match against Twente

Ferencváros left as winners from the match against Twente, which they won with 2 goals against 1. The win means that Ferencváros gets new points. Twente lost, and will leave this round of Europa Leagueemty handed.

The best & highest odds for Twente - Ferencváros

Before the match between Twente and Ferencváros in Europa League, were favourites to win according to the odds. Favorite to win, , was available for betting to the average odds of at the bookmakers in our odds comparison.

gave the best odds for a som win, to the odds of 0/0 times your wager. The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.

Ahead of the match between Twente and Ferencváros, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . That Twente and Ferencváros would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Twente

During this season of Europa League, Twente has scored a total of 0 points in the 1 matches played at home. Twente has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.

This season, Twente has scored 1 points in 1 away matches played.  In Europa League, Twente does in other words have an average of 1,00 scored points per away match.

Twente has in 2 matches scored 1 points in this season of Europa League. Twente has an average score of 1,00 points per match.

Point record Ferencváros

Ferencváros has played 5 home matches in Europa League this season, with 0 collected points. Over 5 matches played on home ground in this season of Europa League, Ferencváros has scored an average of 0 points per match.

Twente has a record for their away matches in Europa League of 13 scored points in the 5 away matches that has been played. This means that Twente has an average of 2,60 points per match on away grounds.

Ferencváros has scored 13 points in Europa League so far this season, in 10 played matches. This means that Ferencváros has an average of 2,60 points per match this season.

Table
Table
Europa League 2026/27
Gruppspel5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Juventus 11005-0311002-1322007-16
2Bayer Leverkusen 11002-0311004-0322006-06
3Benfica 11004-1311002-0322006-16
4Besiktas 11004-1311003-2322007-36
5Bournemouth 11003-0311002-1322005-16
6Omonia 11001-0311003-0322004-06
7Ferencváros 11002-1311003-1322005-26
8Lyon 11003-2311002-1322005-36
9Olympiakos 11002-1311001-0322003-16
10Royale Union 10101-1111003-0321104-14
11Rennes 11002-1310100-0121102-14
12Dinamo Zagreb 11001-0310100-0121101-04
13Crystal Palace 11004-0310012-3021016-33
14Milan 10010-2011004-0321014-23
15OFI Kreta 11002-0310011-2021013-23
16Sunderland 11001-0300000-0011001-03
17AZ Alkmaar 11002-1310010-1021012-23
18Red Bull Salzburg 10010-4011001-0321011-43
19Lilleström 00000-0010101-1110101-11
20Sparta Praha 10101-1100000-0010101-11
21Real Sociedad 10011-2010101-1120112-31
22Hapoel Beer Sheva FC 10100-0110011-2020111-21
23Levski Sofia 10010-1010101-1120111-21
24Sturm Graz 10100-0110010-3020110-31
25NEC Nijmegen 10101-1110010-5020111-61
26Jagiellonia Bialystok 00000-0010011-2010011-20
27Anderlecht 10011-2010010-1020021-30
28Celta Vigo 10011-2010010-1020021-30
29Hoffenheim 10012-3010010-2020022-50
30Marseille 10010-1010011-4020021-50
31Viktoria Plzen 10010-3010011-2020021-50
32Celtic 10011-3010011-4020022-70
33Celje 10010-3010010-2020020-50
34Lech Poznan 10010-4010010-4020020-80
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:30 30/7
Europa League - Kvalomgång 2
2 - 2
20:00 23/7
Europa League - Kvalomgång 2
1 - 2
Teams stats in Europa League
TwenteHomeAwayTotal
Games played112
Games won000
Games drawn011
Games lost101
Goals for123
Goals for per game1,002,003,00
Goals against224
Goals against per game2,002,004,00
Goals against and for per game3,004,003,50
FerencvárosHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won448
Games drawn112
Games lost000
Goals for12921
Goals for per game2,401,804,20
Goals against347
Goals against per game0,600,801,40
Goals against and for per game3,002,602,80

Point statistics for Twente - Ferencváros

4 wins, 0 losses and 1 draws is the result of the last 5 matches for Ferencváros after winning against Twente. For Twente, the loss means a total of 0 wins, 0 losses and 1 draws over the last 5 rounds of Europa League.

The win for Ferencváros means new points, and they have secured 13 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Twente on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 1 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Goal stats for Twente and Ferencváros

Twente has scored 1 goals in home matches during this season of Europa League, an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. In Europa League, Twente has conceaded 2 goals on home ground this season.

In the 2 matches Twente has played in Europa League this season, the team has scored a total of 3 goals, which means an average of 3,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Twente has conceded a total of 4 goals in the 2 matches in the league. In average, Twente has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Ferencváros has scored 9 goals in 5 matches. Ferencváros has conceded a total of 4 goals in away matches during this season of Europa League. In the 5 away matches that Ferencváros has played, there has been an average of 0,80 conceded goals per match.

Ferencváros has produced an average of 4,20 goals per match in the 10 played in Europa League. During this season of the league, Ferencváros, has in the 10 matches played conceded an average of 1,40 goals per match.