Valencia – Mallorca 30/3, odds and results

Estadio de Mestalla 0 - 0(0-0) (0-0)30-03-2024 17:30La Liga Round 30 Domare: Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias, Spain Stad: Valencia Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 55000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Valencia - Mallorca
Startelvor
Valencia 4-4-2 Rubén Baraja
Mallorca 5-3-2 J. Aguirre
G. Mamardashvili
Målvakt
25
Thierry Correia
Försvarare
12
Cristhian Mosquera
Försvarare
3
C. Özkacar
Försvarare
15
D. Foulquier
Försvarare
20
Fran Pérez
Mittfältare
23
Hugo Guillamón
Mittfältare
6
Pepelu
Mittfältare
18
P. González
Mittfältare
11
Hugo Duro
Anfallare
9
R. Yaremchuk
Anfallare
17
Avbytare
Diego López
Anfallare
16
Jesús Vázquez
Försvarare
21
Javi Guerra
Mittfältare
8
S. Amallah
Mittfältare
19
Alberto Marí
Anfallare
22
Jaume Doménech
Målvakt
1
Cristian Rivero
Målvakt
13
Pablo Gozálbez
Mittfältare
27
Hugo González
Mittfältare
30
André Almeida
Mittfältare
10
Yarek Gąsiorowski
Försvarare
34
Rubo Iranzo
Försvarare
31
13 D. Greif
Målvakt
22 Nacho Vidal
Försvarare
20 G. González
Försvarare
2 M. Nastasić
Försvarare
6 Copete
Försvarare
11 Jaume Costa
Försvarare
10 Darder
Mittfältare
5 Omar Mascarell
Mittfältare
8 Manu Morlanes
Mittfältare
17 C. Larin
Anfallare
7 V. Muriqi
Anfallare
Avbytare
12 Samú Costa
Mittfältare
9 Abdón Prats
Anfallare
3 Toni Lato
Försvarare
23 N. Radonjić
Mittfältare
18 Antonio Sánchez
Mittfältare
4 S. Van der Heyden
Försvarare
15 Pablo Maffeo
Försvarare
1 P. Rajković
Målvakt
14 Dani Rodríguez
Mittfältare
19 Javi Llabrés
Anfallare
21 Raíllo
Försvarare
25 Iván Cuéllar
Målvakt
Game facts and information

How Valencia - Mallorca played out on 30/3

Valencia and Mallorca faced each other on 30 mars. The match was played in La Liga with match start 17:30.

Valencia - Mallorca tied

It was a tie, 0 - 0, in the match between Valencia - Mallorca. Ett oavgjort resultat innebär att både Valencia och Mallorca kommer tilldelas poäng vardera.

The best & highest odds for Valencia - Mallorca

The odds before the match in La Liga between Valencia and Mallorca favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies gave the average odds of on to win the match.

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

A draw between Valencia and Mallorca gave the highest odds of at . That Valencia and Mallorca would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Valencia

Valencia has on home ground in La Liga played 15 matches and scored 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

15 points is the record for Valencia in the 15 home games played in in %event%. As guests, Valencia has an average of 1,00 points scored per match at this point of the season.

In the 30 matches Valencia during this season of La Liga, the team has scored a total of 15 points. This results in an average of 1,00 points per match for Valencia.

Point record Mallorca

Mallorca has played 15 home matches in La Liga this season, with 0 collected points. At home, Mallorca has an average of 0 scored points per match.

In away matches, Mallorca has scored 9 in La Liga in the 15 played away matches. This far in the season, Mallorca has an away average of 0,60 points per match.

In La Liga this season, Mallorca have scored 9 points in the 30 played matches. With that, the team has scored 0,60 per match in average.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 15132037-74115104129-133430236166-2075
2Barcelona 16121334-19371486027-153030207361-3467
3Girona 15122138-16381583424-202730205562-3665
4Atlético Madrid 15131134-16401553722-191830184856-3558
5Athletic Bilbao 15113136-14361555514-142030168650-2856
6Real Sociedad 1465321-15231675422-1626301310743-3149
7Real Betis 1686223-14301536615-2315311112838-3745
8Valencia 1585218-8291543815-2415301281033-3244
9Osasuna 1563617-21211553719-2218301161336-4339
10Villarreal 1654726-26191454522-2719301081248-5338
11Getafe 1584318-14281517719-2910309111037-4338
12Las Palmas 1564517-13221543812-2015301071329-3337
13Alaves 1563615-17211525811-191130881426-3632
14Sevilla 1545621-23171535716-2114307101337-4431
15Mallorca 1557314-12221516811-239306131125-3531
16Rayo Vallecano 1427514-22131645711-1617306121225-3830
17Celta Vigo 1535710-17141635823-2914316101533-4628
18Cádiz 1547414-1719150697-236304131321-4025
19Granada 1526718-261215021312-34230282030-6014
20Almeria 1508714-28815121214-325301101928-6013
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 30/3
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
7/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
22/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
26/2 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
23/10 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
19/1 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 1
1/9 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
17/2 2013
La Liga - 2012/13
2 - 0
23/9 2012
La Liga - 2012/13
2 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
ValenciaHomeAwayTotal
Games played151530
Games won8412
Games drawn538
Games lost2810
Goals for181533
Goals for per game1,201,002,20
Goals against82432
Goals against per game0,531,602,13
Goals against and for per game1,732,602,17
MallorcaHomeAwayTotal
Games played151530
Games won516
Games drawn7613
Games lost3811
Goals for141125
Goals for per game0,930,731,67
Goals against122335
Goals against per game0,801,532,33
Goals against and for per game1,732,272,00

Points statistics for Valencia - Mallorca

Both teams can note a draw in their record for the 5 last played matches. That means 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses Valencia, and a total of 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses for Mallorca.

6 points for Valencia, and 3 points for Mallorca of the possible is the record for both teams as they both were both given points for the draw.

Statistics for Valencia - Mallorca

Valencia has scored 18 goals in home matches during this season of La Liga, an average of 1,20 goals scored per match. During this season, Valencia has conceded a total of 8 goals in 15 games played on home grounds in La Liga. That means that Valencia has conceded an average of 0,53 goals per match.

In the 30 matches Valencia has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 33 goals, which means an average of 2,20 goals scored per match. During this season, Valencia has conceded a total of 32 goals in the 30 matches in the league. In average, Valencia has conceded a total of 2,13 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Mallorca has scored a total of 11 goals in the 15 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Mallorca has conceded a total of 23 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 15 away matches that Mallorca has played, there has been an average of 1,53 conceded goals per match.

Mallorca has produced an average of 1,67 goals per match in the 30 played in La Liga. During the past season, Mallorca has conceded a total of 35 goals. This means that Mallorca has conceded an average of 2,33 goals in the 30 matches that has been played in La Liga.