Watford – Swansea 21/4, odds and results

Vicarage Road Stadium 21-04-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 44 Stad: Watford
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Watford - Swansea
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-04-2027 19:45

On 21/4, Watford will face Swansea. It's a match played in EFL Championship that will start at 19:45.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 1/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
16:00 31/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
23/8 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/3 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
5/11 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
6/3 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
24/10 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
30/12 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 0
5/10 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
8/5 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
WatfordHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won303
Games drawn112
Games lost246
Goals for8210
Goals for per game1,330,402,00
Goals against91019
Goals against per game1,502,003,80
Goals against and for per game2,832,402,64
SwanseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won347
Games drawn202
Games lost112
Goals for7916
Goals for per game1,171,803,20
Goals against358
Goals against per game0,501,001,60
Goals against and for per game1,672,802,18

Goal stats for Watford and Swansea

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Watford has scored an average of 1,33 per match in 6 matches. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Watford has conceded 9 goals in total, which means an average of 1,50 goals per match.

In the 11 matches Watford has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 10 goals, with an average of 2,00 goals per match. During this season, Watford has conceded a total of 19 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Watford has conceded a total of 3,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Swansea has scored a total of 9 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, Swansea has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in the 5 away games that has been played.

Swansea has scored an average of 3,20 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 11 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Swansea, has in the 11 matches played conceded an average of 1,60 goals per match.