Aston Villa – Hull 13/3, odds and results

Villa Park 13-03-2027 15:00Premier League Round 29 Stad: Birmingham Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 42824
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Aston Villa - Hull
Game facts and information

Kick-off 13-03-2027 15:00

Hull will visit Aston Villa lördag the 13 mars with kick-off at 15:00.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
17Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
18Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
19Nottingham 40130-3131115-6471245-95
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 5/9
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/1 2019
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 2
6/8 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 3
31/3 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
0 - 0
5/8 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 1
10/2 2015
Premier League - 2014/15
2 - 0
31/8 2014
Premier League - 2014/15
2 - 1
3/5 2014
Premier League - 2013/14
3 - 1
5/10 2013
Premier League - 2013/14
0 - 0
5/12 2009
Premier League - 2013/14
3 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
Aston VillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won022
Games drawn112
Games lost213
Goals for347
Goals for per game1,001,001,75
Goals against5611
Goals against per game1,671,502,75
Goals against and for per game2,672,502,57
HullHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won112
Games drawn213
Games lost022
Goals for448
Goals for per game1,331,002,00
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game2,002,252,14

Statistics for Aston Villa - Hull

Aston Villa has scored 3 goals in home matches during this season of Premier League, an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Aston Villa has conceded a total of 5 goals in 3 games played on home grounds in Premier League. That means that Aston Villa has conceded an average of 1,67 goals per match.

Aston Villa has scored an average of 1,75 goals per match in the 7 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Aston Villa has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Aston Villa has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Hull has scored 4 goals in 4 matches. The away team, Hull, has an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Hull has scored an average of 2,00 goals per match in Premier League in the 7 matches played during the season. Hull has played a total of 7 matches this season, and during those 7 matches the team has conceded a total of 7 goals giving them an average of 1,75 conceded goals per match.