Athletic Bilbao – Real Betis 20/12, odds and results

San Mamés 20-12-2026 16:00La Liga Round 17
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Athletic Bilbao - Real Betis
Game facts and information

Kick-off 20-12-2026 16:00

The match between Athletic Bilbao - Real Betis will be played on the 20 december in La Liga, starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-7952219-981052316-1617
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 22/3
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
31/8 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
2/2 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
3/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/2 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 1
27/8 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
4/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
29/12 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
13/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/12 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
Athletic BilbaoHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won213
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for9312
Goals for per game1,800,753,00
Goals against459
Goals against per game0,801,252,25
Goals against and for per game2,602,002,33
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won426
Games drawn022
Games lost112
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,001,203,20
Goals against7714
Goals against per game1,401,402,80
Goals against and for per game3,402,603,00

Statistics for Athletic Bilbao - Real Betis

Athletic Bilbao has scored a total of 9 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga, an average of 1,80 goals per match. During this season, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 4 goals in 5 games played on home grounds in La Liga. That means that Athletic Bilbao has conceded an average of 0,80 goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Athletic Bilbao has scored a total of 12 goals in the 9 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Real Betis has scored 6 goals in 5 matches. The away team, Real Betis, has an average of 1,40 conceded goals per match in La Liga.

Real Betis have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 16 goals. In the 10 matches that Real Betis have played this season, an average of 3,20 goals has been scored per match. Athletic Bilbao has during this season conceded a total of 9 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in the league.