Bournemouth – Aston Villa 3/12, odds and results

Vitality Stadium 2 - 2(1-1) (1-1)03-12-2023 14:00Premier League Round 14 Domare: Thomas Bramall, England Stad: Bournemouth Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 11464
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bournemouth - Aston Villa
Startelvor
Bournemouth 4-2-3-1 Andoni Iraola
Aston Villa 4-4-2 Unai Emery
Neto
Målvakt
1
A. Smith
Försvarare
15
I. Zabarnyi
Försvarare
27
M. Senesi
Försvarare
25
M. Kerkez
Försvarare
3
R. Christie
Mittfältare
10
L. Cook
Mittfältare
4
M. Tavernier
Mittfältare
16
J. Kluivert
Mittfältare
19
A. Semenyo
Mittfältare
24
D. Solanke
Anfallare
9
Avbytare
L. Sinisterra
Anfallare
17
P. Billing
Mittfältare
29
C. Mepham
Försvarare
6
D. Ouattara
Anfallare
11
J. Rothwell
Mittfältare
8
K. Moore
Anfallare
21
M. Travers
Målvakt
42
H. Traorè
Mittfältare
22
D. Brooks
Mittfältare
7
1 E. Martínez
Målvakt
4 E. Konsa
Försvarare
3 Diego Carlos
Försvarare
14 Pau Torres
Försvarare
12 L. Digne
Försvarare
6 Douglas Luiz
Mittfältare
31 L. Bailey
Mittfältare
8 Y. Tielemans
Mittfältare
7 J. McGinn
Mittfältare
22 N. Zaniolo
Anfallare
11 O. Watkins
Anfallare
Avbytare
41 J. Ramsey
Mittfältare
24 J. Durán
Anfallare
15 Álex Moreno
Försvarare
2 M. Cash
Försvarare
19 M. Diaby
Anfallare
47 T. Iroegbunam
Mittfältare
17 C. Lenglet
Försvarare
25 R. Olsen
Målvakt
32 L. Dendoncker
Mittfältare
Game facts and information

Match information for Bournemouth -– Aston Villa in Premier League

Bournemouth and Aston Villa faced each other on 03-12-2023 with kick-off at 14:00 in Premier League.

Bournemouth - Aston Villa tied

The match between Bournemouth and Aston Villa ended in a draw with the score of 2 - 2. The draw means that both teams will get points, so both Bournemouth and Aston Villa can add another to their name in the Premier League table.

1X2 odds for Bournemouth - Aston Villa

The odds before the match in Premier League between Bournemouth and Aston Villa favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for to win against .

offered the best odds for to win, at 0/0 times your wager. If we compare the odds from the betting companies in our list, a bet on to win gave the average odds of .

The best odds for a tie between The Cherries and Aston Villa was available at - at . The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Bournemouth

Bournemouth home score this far in Premier League is 0 points in 11 matches. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

15 points is the record for Bournemouth in the 13 home games played in in %event%. In away matches, Bournemouth has an average of 1,15 points per match.

In 24 played matches, The Cherries has scored 15 points in Premier League.  For each match, The Cherries has an average of 1,15 points.

Point record Aston Villa

Aston Villa has played 12 home matches in Premier League this season, with 0 collected points. At home, Aston Villa has an average of 0 scored points per match.

21 points is what Aston Villa has scored in their 13 away matches this season. Aston Villa does in other words score 1,62 points in average for each away match.

In Premier League this season, Aston Villa have scored 21 points in the 25 played matches. Per match, Aston Villa has an average point of 1,62.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
3/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
18/3 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
6/8 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
1/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
17/8 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
9/4 2016
Premier League - 2015/16
1 - 2
8/8 2015
Premier League - 2015/16
0 - 1
Teams stats in Premier League
BournemouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played111324
Games won347
Games drawn437
Games lost4610
Goals for122133
Goals for per game1,091,622,54
Goals against172946
Goals against per game1,552,233,54
Goals against and for per game2,643,853,29
Aston VillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won9615
Games drawn134
Games lost246
Goals for312152
Goals for per game2,581,624,00
Goals against132033
Goals against per game1,081,542,54
Goals against and for per game3,673,153,40

Points statistics for Bournemouth - Aston Villa

The match between The Cherries and Aston Villa ended in a draw. That means 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses for The Cherries - and 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses for Aston Villa in the 5 last played matches.

Points from the draw means that Bournemouth now has gotten 5 points out of possible in their 5 latest matches. Aston Villa has scored a total of 10 points in the same number of matches.

Statistics for Bournemouth - Aston Villa

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Premier League, Bournemouth has scored an average of 1,09 per match in 11 matches. Bournemouth has conceded a total of 17 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 11 matches played on home ground Bournemouth has an average of 1,55 conceded goals per match.

During this season of Premier League, The Cherries has scored a total of 33 goals in the 24 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,54 goals scored per match. During this season, Bournemouth has conceded a total of 46 goals in the 24 matches in the league. In average, Bournemouth has conceded a total of 3,54 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Aston Villa has scored 21 goals in 13 matches. Aston Villa does on the other hand have a record of 20 conceded goals during this season of Premier League.

Aston Villa have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 52 goals. In the 25 matches that Aston Villa have played this season, an average of 4,00 goals has been scored per match. Bournemouth has during this season conceded a total of 46 goals in the 24 matches that has been played in the league.