Brighton – Aston Villa 4/5, odds and results

The American Express Community Stadium 04-05-2024 15:00Premier League Round 36 Stad: Falmer, East Sussex Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 31872
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Brighton - Aston Villa
Game facts and information

Kick-off 04-05-2024 15:00

Brighton will face Aston Villa in a match starting at 15:00 on the 4/5 in Premier League.  are the favorites to win according to the odds from the betting sites. At the moment, you'll find the most adventageous odds at , 0/0. If you're interested in betting on , who are underdogs at the betting companies, you're best off placing your bet at who will give you the highest odds, of 0/0.

Bet with the best odds using BetMate

If you're interested in betting on this or other games, you can use our adventagous tool BetMate. Press the in order to add odds and combine odds from multiple betting companies.

Compare the odds and bet on Brighton - Aston Villa

Above, you'll find a list over different bets you can place at the betting companies so that you can compare them and find the best odds on the match between Brighton och Aston Villa.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311391328-152826185359-2659
3Arsenal 13102134-12321382328-112626184462-2358
4Aston Villa 13101235-15311363421-202126164656-3552
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1371519-20221371517-1622261421036-3644
7Brighton 1366127-16241343622-251526109749-4139
8Newcastle 1382331-16261332823-2911261141154-4537
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221324713-271026951236-4232
13Crystal Palace 1343618-19151334613-251326771231-4428
14Bournemouth 1234512-18131343621-291525771133-4728
15Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151323815-28926661434-4824
17Everton 1334614-1581353514-191326871128-3421
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251322912-26826341925-5813
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
30/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
6 - 1
28/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
13/11 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
26/2 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 2
20/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 0
13/2 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
21/11 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
18/1 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
19/10 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
25/9 2019
EFL Cup - 2019/20
1 - 3
Teams stats in Premier League
BrightonHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won6410
Games drawn639
Games lost167
Goals for272249
Goals for per game2,081,693,77
Goals against162541
Goals against per game1,231,923,15
Goals against and for per game3,313,623,46
Aston VillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won10616
Games drawn134
Games lost246
Goals for352156
Goals for per game2,691,624,31
Goals against152035
Goals against per game1,151,542,69
Goals against and for per game3,853,153,50

Goal stats for Brighton and Aston Villa

Brighton has an average of 2,08 goals scored per match at home in Premier League. The Seagulls has conceded a total of 16 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 13 matches played on home ground The Seagulls has an average of 1,23 conceded goals per match.

In the 26 matches The Seagulls has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 49 goals, which means an average of 3,77 goals scored per match. During this season, Brighton has conceded a total of 41 goals in the 26 matches in the league. In average, Brighton has conceded a total of 3,15 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Aston Villa has scored 21 goals in 13 matches. The away team, Aston Villa, has an average of 1,54 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Aston Villa have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 56 goals. In the 26 matches that Aston Villa have played this season, an average of 4,31 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Aston Villa has conceded a total of 35 goals. This means that Aston Villa has conceded an average of 2,69 goals in the 26 matches that has been played in Premier League.