Cagliari – Inter 28/8, odds and results

0 - 228-08-2023 19:45Serie A Round 2
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Inter
Game facts and information

Cagliari faced Inter on 28-08-2023

The match in Serie A between Cagliari vs Inter match start at 19:45, on 28-08-2023.

Inter won the last match against Cagliari

In the end, Inter won the match against Cagliari with a score of 2 - 0. Inter came out as winners, wich means new points for the table. The loss for Cagliari means no new points in this round of Serie A.

The best odds for Cagliari - Inter

Ahead of the game between Cagliari and Inter in Serie A, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. In average, you could place a bet on to win to the odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

A draw between Cagliari and Inter gave the highest odds of at . The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Cagliari

The home team Cagliari has in 16 home matches scored a total of 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

7 points is the record for Cagliari in the 15 home games played in in %event%. So the team has an average of 0,47 points per away match.

During this season of Serie A,Cagliari has secured 7 points in 31 matches. In each match, the team has scored an average of 0,47.

Point record Inter

Inter has a home score in Serie A of 16 played matches and 0 points. Over 16 matches played on home ground in this season of Serie A, Inter has scored an average of 0 points per match.

In away matches, Inter have in this season of Serie A scored 41 points in 15 played matches. This means that Cagliari has an average of 2,73 points per match in their away matches.

In Serie A this season, Inter have scored 41 points in the 31 played matches. Inter therefore has an average of 2,73 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Serie A 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 16132139-84115132036-74131264175-1582
2Milan 15112226-83517104337-293432216563-3769
3Juventus 16105123-10351684422-142832189545-2463
4Bologna 17123229-8391548316-1720321611545-2559
5Roma 16113235-15361554621-201931167856-3555
6Atalanta 14101331-10311654724-2419301551055-3450
7Napoli 1665522-23231675428-1726321310950-4049
8Lazio 1683519-13271671822-2222321541341-3549
9Torino 1677215-8281645716-2117321112931-2945
10Fiorentina 1583427-17271544715-1816301271142-3543
11Monza 1665520-21231655614-20203211101134-4143
12Genoa 1556420-20211645714-1817319111134-3838
13Lecce 1665516-22231616911-269327111427-4832
14Cagliari 1665523-26231514109-26731791532-5230
15Udinese 1619618-25121537512-2216314161130-4728
16Empoli 1634912-22131643913-261532771825-4828
17Hellas Verona 1545617-211716241011-211031691628-4227
18Frosinone 1664625-262216051115-37532691740-6327
19Sassuolo 1645722-291716231117-33932681839-6226
20Salernitana 16151015-32816141111-36732292126-6815
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
28/8 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/5 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 3
12/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 0
11/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 3
26/1 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 1
1/9 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 2
1/3 2019
Serie A - 2018/19
2 - 1
29/9 2018
Serie A - 2018/19
2 - 0
17/4 2018
Serie A - 2017/18
4 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played161531
Games won617
Games drawn549
Games lost51015
Goals for23932
Goals for per game1,440,602,13
Goals against262652
Goals against per game1,631,733,47
Goals against and for per game3,062,332,71
InterHomeAwayTotal
Games played161531
Games won131326
Games drawn224
Games lost101
Goals for393675
Goals for per game2,442,405,00
Goals against8715
Goals against per game0,500,471,00
Goals against and for per game2,942,872,90

Point statistics for Cagliari - Inter

Inter has 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in their 5 latest matches after defeating Cagliari. In the last 5 mathces for Cagliari, the result is 1 wins, 3 losses och 1 draws ? with the loss against Inter included.

New points are awarded to Inter after the win, which means that they have collected 15 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Cagliari means zero points, and they have now collected 4 points in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Cagliari and Inter

Cagliari has an average of 1,44 goals scored per match at home in Serie A. In Serie A, Cagliari has conceaded 26 goals on home ground this season.

Cagliari has scored an average of 2,13 goals per match in the 31 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 52 goals in the 31 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 3,47 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Inter has scored a total of 36 goals in the 15 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Inter has conceded a total of 7 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 15 away matches that Inter has played, there has been an average of 0,47 conceded goals per match.

Inter have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 75 goals. In the 31 matches that Inter have played this season, an average of 5,00 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Inter has conceded a total of 15 goals. This means that Inter has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in the 31 matches that has been played in Serie A.