Cagliari – Lecce 7/9, odds and results

Unipol Domus 1 - 007-09-2026 17:30Serie A Round 3 Stad: Cagliari Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 16416
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Lecce
Game facts and information

Match information for Cagliari -– Lecce in Serie A

Cagliari and Lecce faced each other on 7 september. The match was played in Serie A with match start 17:30.

Cagliari won the match against Lecce

The match between Cagliari and Lecce ended in a victory for Cagliari. with a final result of 1 - 0. Cagliari came out victorious against Lecce, which means that they are given new points for the Serie A table. The loss means that Lecce won't get any new points to their name this round.

1X2 odds for Cagliari - Lecce

The odds before the match in Serie A between Cagliari and Lecce favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win.  was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .

A bet on , who were expected to lose at the betting companies, you could place a bet to the odds of 0/0 at . The betting companies didn't believe in a win for , and the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for a win.

The best bet for a draw between Cagliari and Lecce was found at to the odds of . That Cagliari - Lecce would end in a draw before match gave an average odds od at the betting companies we compared.

Point record Cagliari

During this season of Serie A, Cagliari has scored a total of 0 points in the 3 matches played at home. In home matches, Cagliari has an average of 0 points per match.

Cagliari has an away record of 9 points scored in the 4 matches played on away grounds. In away matches, Cagliari has an average of 2,25 points per match.

In the total 7 matches that Cagliari has played during this season of Serie A, the team has scored 9 points. With an average of 2,25 points per match.

Point record Lecce

Lecce has played 3 home matches in Serie A this season, with 0 collected points. Lecce has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

In away matches, Lecce has scored 6 in Serie A in the 4 played away matches. In away matches, Lecce has scored an average of 1,50 points per match.

In the total of 7 matches Lecce has played this season, they have scored 6 points. Lecce has an average of 1,50 points per match.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2443014-5974126-713
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Torino 31023-5342117-47731310-910
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
14Monza 32018-4640135-111721413-157
15Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 7/9
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
20:45 16/2
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
19/9 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
19/1 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 1
31/8 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
5/5 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
6/1 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/7 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
0 - 0
25/11 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 2
26/2 2012
Serie A - 2011/12
1 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost112
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,671,001,50
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game1,332,251,86
LecceHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won123
Games drawn000
Games lost224
Goals for459
Goals for per game1,331,252,25
Goals against8412
Goals against per game2,671,003,00
Goals against and for per game4,002,253,00

Point statistics for Cagliari - Lecce

3 wins, 1 losses and 0 draws is the result of the last 5 matches for Cagliari after winning against Lecce. For Lecce, the loss means a total of 2 wins, 2 losses and 0 draws over the last 5 rounds of Serie A.

The new points from the face-off against Lecce means that Cagliari has collected 9 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Lecce doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 6 in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Cagliari and Lecce

Cagliari has scored 2 goals in home matches during this season of Serie A, an average of 0,67 goals scored per match. Cagliari has conceded a total of 2 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A. In the 3 matches played on home ground Cagliari has an average of 0,67 conceded goals per match.

In total, Cagliari has produced 6 goals in Serie A during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Cagliari has an average of 1,50 goals scored per game. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 7 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 1,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Lecce has scored 5 goals in 4 matches. The away team, Lecce, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Lecce has scored an average of 2,25 goals per match in Serie A in the 7 matches played during the season. During the past season, Lecce has conceded a total of 12 goals. This means that Lecce has conceded an average of 3,00 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in Serie A.