Cagliari – Parma 31/1, odds and results

Unipol Domus 31-01-2027 17:00Serie A Round 22 Stad: Cagliari Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 16416
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Parma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 31-01-2027 17:00

Parma will visit Cagliari söndag the 31 januari with kick-off at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
5Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
6Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
7Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
8Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
9Frosinone 32015-3631114-4463129-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4730124-61622210-108
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 22/8
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
20:45 27/2
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/9 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
9/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
30/9 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 3
17/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 3
16/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
1/2 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 2
15/9 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 3
16/2 2019
Serie A - 2018/19
2 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost101
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,671,332,00
Goals against213
Goals against per game0,670,331,00
Goals against and for per game1,331,671,50
ParmaHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won101
Games drawn101
Games lost134
Goals for314
Goals for per game1,000,331,33
Goals against3710
Goals against per game1,002,333,33
Goals against and for per game2,002,672,33

Goal stats for Cagliari and Parma

Cagliari has scored a total of 2 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 0,67 goals per match. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 2 goals in 3 games played on home grounds in Serie A. That means that Cagliari has conceded an average of 0,67 goals per match.

In the 6 matches Cagliari has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, which means an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 3 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 1,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Parma has scored a total of 1 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Parma has conceded a total of 7 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 3 away matches that Parma has played, there has been an average of 2,33 conceded goals per match.

Parma has scored an average of 1,33 goals per match in Serie A in the 6 matches played during the season. Cagliari has during this season conceded a total of 3 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.