Chelsea – Tottenham 24/10, odds and results

Stamford Bridge 0 - 224-10-2026 17:30Premier League Round 8 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 41631
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Chelsea - Tottenham
Game facts and information

Chelsea - Tottenham kick-off 24 oktober

The match in Premier League between Chelsea and Tottenham was played on 24/10 at 17:30.

Tottenham came out with a win against Chelsea

Tottenham left as winners from the match against Chelsea, which they won with 2 goals against 0. The win means that Tottenham gets new points. Chelsea lost, and will leave this round of Premier Leagueemty handed.

Odds for Chelsea - Tottenham

Ahead of the game between The Blues and Tottenham in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

A bet on , who were expected to lose at the betting companies, you could place a bet to the odds of 0/0 at . The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.

A bet on draw between Chelsea and Tottenham gave at most the odds of , which cas offered at . The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Chelsea

The Blues has on home ground in Premier League played 4 matches and scored 0 points. This gives Chelsea an average of 0 scored points per home match.

6 points is the record for Chelsea in the 4 home games played in in %event%. In Premier League, Chelsea does in other words have an average of 1,50 scored points per away match.

In Premier League this season, The Blues has scored 6 points in the 8 matches played so far. This results in an average of 1,50 points per match for Chelsea.

Point record Tottenham

Tottenham has a home score in Premier League of 4 played matches and 0 points. At home, Tottenham has an average of 0 scored points per match.

In away matches, Tottenham has scored 5 in Premier League in the 4 played away matches. This means that The Blues has an average of 1,25 points per match on away grounds.

In Premier League this season, Tottenham have scored 5 points in the 8 played matches. Per match, Tottenham has an average point of 1,25.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61243019-39870120-921
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110420210-66851223-716
4Liverpool 41214-5543107-310843111-815
5Chelsea 421111-8742026-76841317-1513
6Brentford 42118-3740406-64825114-911
7Leeds 41306-3641213-3582519-611
8Newcastle 41216-6542026-86832312-1411
9Aston Villa 41125-6442114-6783239-1211
10Hull 41305-3641124-5482429-810
11Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
12Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
13Bournemouth 41215-4541127-94823312-139
14Tottenham 41125-6441213-4582338-109
15Fulham 41126-7441122-3482248-108
16Manchester United 41126-7440314-63814310-137
17Crystal Palace 41036-10341123-9482159-197
18Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
19Coventry 41034-8341032-7382066-156
20Sunderland 41121-4440135-10181256-145
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 24/10
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
21:15 19/5
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
1/11 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/4 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
8/12 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 4
2/5 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
6/11 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 4
26/2 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
14/8 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
23/1 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
ChelseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won224
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for11617
Goals for per game2,751,504,25
Goals against8715
Goals against per game2,001,753,75
Goals against and for per game4,753,254,00
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,250,752,00
Goals against6410
Goals against per game1,501,002,50
Goals against and for per game2,751,752,25

Point statistics for Chelsea - Tottenham

The win against Chelsea means that Tottenham has a record of 1 wins, 1 losses and 2 draws in their last 5 matches. Chelsea has 2 wins, 2 losses and 0 ties in their 5 last matches after losing against Tottenham.

New points are awarded to Tottenham after the win, which means that they have collected 5 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Chelsea means zero points, and they have now collected 6 points in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Chelsea and Tottenham

Chelsea has scored a total of 11 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League, an average of 2,75 goals per match. In Premier League, Chelsea has conceaded 8 goals on home ground this season.

In the 8 matches The Blues has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 17 goals, with an average of 4,25 goals per match. During this season, Chelsea has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Chelsea has conceded a total of 3,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Tottenham has scored 3 goals in 4 matches. The away team, Tottenham, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Tottenham have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 8 goals. In the 8 matches that Tottenham have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. Tottenham has played a total of 8 matches this season, and during those 8 matches the team has conceded a total of 10 goals giving them an average of 2,50 conceded goals per match.