Chelsea – Tottenham 23/2, odds and results

Stamford Bridge 23-02-2024 20:00Premier League Round 26 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 41631
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Chelsea - Tottenham
Game facts and information

Chelsea - Tottenham in Premier League

The match between Chelsea and Tottenham in Premier League was played on 23/2 with kick-off at 20:00. The Blues and Tottenham will both get points for the match that ended in a draw.

1X2 odds for Chelsea - Tottenham

Ahead of the game between The Blues and Tottenham in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

The best odds for , who were expected to lose, were available to bet on for 0/0 times your wager at . Underdogs was no favourite to win the match against , and a bet on them gave the average odds of .

The best bet for a draw between Chelsea and Tottenham was found at to the odds of . That Chelsea and Tottenham would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Chelsea

In 12 home matches, The Blues has now scored 0 points. Chelsea has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.

The Blues has on away grounds during this Premier League season scored 17 points in 13 matches. This means that The Blues has an average score in away matches of 1,31 points per match.

In the 25 matches The Blues during this season of Premier League, the team has scored a total of 17 points. For each match, Chelsea has an average of 1,31 points.

Point record Tottenham

On home grounds, Tottenham has scored 0 points in Premier League this season, in 13 home matches. Tottenham has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

In 12 away matches, Tottenham has scored a total of 20 points in Premier League This means that The Blues has an average of 1,67 points per match in their away matches.

In the total of 25 matches Tottenham has played this season, they have scored 20 points. Tottenham therefore has an average of 1,67 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
6/11 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 4
26/2 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
14/8 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
23/1 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 0
12/1 2022
Engelska Ligacupen - 2021/22
0 - 1
5/1 2022
Engelska Ligacupen - 2021/22
2 - 0
19/9 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 3
4/2 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
29/11 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
29/9 2020
EFL Cup - 2020/21
6 - 5 ot
Teams stats in Premier League
ChelseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won5510
Games drawn325
Games lost4610
Goals for202242
Goals for per game1,671,693,23
Goals against182341
Goals against per game1,501,773,15
Goals against and for per game3,173,463,32
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won9514
Games drawn055
Games lost426
Goals for262652
Goals for per game2,002,174,33
Goals against182038
Goals against per game1,381,673,17
Goals against and for per game3,383,833,60

Points statistics for Chelsea - Tottenham

Both teams can note a draw in their record for the 5 last played matches. That means 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses The Blues, and a total of 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses for Tottenham.

7 points for The Blues, and 6 points for Tottenham of the possible is the record for both teams as they both were both given points for the draw.

Statistics for Chelsea - Tottenham

Chelsea has scored 20 goals in home matches during this season of Premier League, an average of 1,67 goals scored per match. On home ground, The Blues has conceded an average of 1,50 goals in this season of Premier League.

The Blues has scored an average of 3,23 goals per match in the 25 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Chelsea has conceded a total of 41 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Chelsea has conceded a total of 3,15 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Tottenham has scored a total of 26 goals in the 12 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. The away team, Tottenham, has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Tottenham has produced an average of 4,33 goals per match in the 25 played in Premier League. Looking at the number of goals this season - Tottenham have conceded an average of 3,17 goals per match in the league, in the 25 matches that has been played.