Coventry – Tottenham 15/5, odds and results

Coventry Building Society Arena 15-05-2027 15:00Premier League Round 36 Stad: Coventry
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Coventry - Tottenham
Game facts and information

Match facts Coventry - Tottenham on 15/5

Tottenham will visit Coventry in Premier League for a match starting at 15:00 on the 15/5.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
10Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
17Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
18Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
19Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 19/10
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
18/9 2024
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
1 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
CoventryHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won112
Games drawn000
Games lost235
Goals for426
Goals for per game1,330,501,50
Goals against7714
Goals against per game2,331,753,50
Goals against and for per game3,672,252,86
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for516
Goals for per game1,250,332,00
Goals against6410
Goals against per game1,501,333,33
Goals against and for per game2,751,672,29

Statistics for Coventry - Tottenham

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Coventry has scored a total of 4 goals, which gives an average of 1,33 goals scored per match. In Premier League, Coventry has conceaded 7 goals on home ground this season.

In the 7 matches Coventry has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, with an average of 1,50 goals per match. During this season, Coventry has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Coventry has conceded a total of 3,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Tottenham has scored a total of 1 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Tottenham has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 4 goals, and has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

Tottenham have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 6 goals. In the 7 matches that Tottenham have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. Coventry has during this season conceded a total of 14 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.