
Aston Villa 4-2-3-1 Unai EmeryMålvakt 31
Försvarare 18
Försvarare 37
Försvarare 24
Försvarare 27
Mittfältare 5
Mittfältare 7
Mittfältare 45
Mittfältare 21
Mittfältare 9
Anfallare 10
Målvakt 13
Målvakt 39
Försvarare 4
Mittfältare 11
Försvarare 14
Anfallare 70
Mittfältare 94
Mittfältare 96
Målvakt
Försvarare
Försvarare
Försvarare
Försvarare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Anfallare
Målvakt
Målvakt
Försvarare
Försvarare
Försvarare
Mittfältare
Försvarare
Mittfältare
Anfallare
Anfallare
Mittfältare
Fenerbahçe - Aston Villa in Europa League
Fenerbahçe and Aston Villa faced each other on 22-01-2026 with kick-off at 17:45 in Europa League.
Aston Villa won the match against Fenerbahçe
The match ended in a win for Aston Villa with the final result of 1 - 0. Aston Villa gets another new points to the table after defeating Fenerbahçe. The losing team will on the other hand leave this round of Europa League empty handed.
The best odds for Fenerbahçe - Aston Villa
Ahead of the game between Fenerbahçe and Aston Villa in Europa League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .
offered the best odds for to win, at 0/0 times your wager. The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.
gave the best odds for a draw between Fenerbahçe and Aston Villa, times your wager. That Fenerbahçe - Aston Villa would end in a draw before match gave an average odds od at the betting companies we compared.
Point record Fenerbahçe
Fenerbahçe has an averige so far in Europa League of 0 scored points per home match. This means that Fenerbahçe scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.
In 5 played away matches, Fenerbahçe has scored 8 points in Europa League. In away matches, Fenerbahçe has an average of 1,60 points per match.
In 10 played matches, Fenerbahçe has scored 8 points in Europa League. In each match, the team has scored an average of 1,60.
Point record Aston Villa
In 7 matches in Europa League, Aston Villa has now scored a total of 0 points. This means that Aston Villa has a home average of 0 points per match.
Aston Villa has a score of 18 points in Europa League in 8 played away matches. In away matches, Aston Villa has scored an average of 2,25 points per match this season.
Aston Villa in Europa League have scored 18 points in a total of 15 matches. Aston Villa has an average of 2,25 points per match.
| Gruppspel | MP | GF-GA | Pts | |||||||
| 1 | Lyon | 4 | 10-3 | 12 | 4 | 8-2 | 9 | 8 | 18-5 | 21 |
| 2 | Aston Villa | 4 | 8-3 | 12 | 4 | 6-3 | 9 | 8 | 14-6 | 21 |
| 3 | Midtjylland | 4 | 8-1 | 12 | 4 | 10-7 | 7 | 8 | 18-8 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 4 | 8-4 | 10 | 4 | 5-3 | 7 | 8 | 13-7 | 17 |
| 5 | Porto | 4 | 10-3 | 12 | 4 | 3-4 | 5 | 8 | 13-7 | 17 |
| 6 | Braga | 4 | 7-4 | 9 | 4 | 4-1 | 8 | 8 | 11-5 | 17 |
| 7 | Freiburg | 4 | 6-1 | 12 | 4 | 4-3 | 5 | 8 | 10-4 | 17 |
| 8 | Roma | 4 | 5-4 | 6 | 4 | 8-2 | 10 | 8 | 13-6 | 16 |
| 9 | RC Genk | 4 | 4-3 | 7 | 4 | 7-4 | 9 | 8 | 11-7 | 16 |
| 10 | Bologna | 4 | 7-4 | 6 | 4 | 7-3 | 9 | 8 | 14-7 | 15 |
| 11 | Stuttgart | 4 | 11-4 | 12 | 4 | 4-5 | 3 | 8 | 15-9 | 15 |
| 12 | Ferencváros | 4 | 7-4 | 8 | 4 | 5-7 | 7 | 8 | 12-11 | 15 |
| 13 | Nottingham | 4 | 11-3 | 9 | 4 | 4-4 | 5 | 8 | 15-7 | 14 |
| 14 | Viktoria Plzen | 4 | 4-1 | 6 | 4 | 4-2 | 8 | 8 | 8-3 | 14 |
| 15 | Red Star Belgrade | 4 | 4-2 | 8 | 4 | 3-4 | 6 | 8 | 7-6 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta Vigo | 4 | 8-5 | 9 | 4 | 7-6 | 4 | 8 | 15-11 | 13 |
| 17 | Paok | 4 | 7-1 | 8 | 4 | 10-13 | 4 | 8 | 17-14 | 12 |
| 18 | Lille | 4 | 10-5 | 9 | 4 | 2-4 | 3 | 8 | 12-9 | 12 |
| 19 | Fenerbahçe | 4 | 4-3 | 7 | 4 | 6-4 | 5 | 8 | 10-7 | 12 |
| 20 | Panathinaikos | 4 | 4-4 | 5 | 4 | 7-5 | 7 | 8 | 11-9 | 12 |
| 21 | Celtic | 4 | 6-8 | 6 | 4 | 7-7 | 5 | 8 | 13-15 | 11 |
| 22 | Ludogorets | 4 | 7-7 | 7 | 4 | 5-8 | 3 | 8 | 12-15 | 10 |
| 23 | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 8-8 | 6 | 4 | 4-8 | 4 | 8 | 12-16 | 10 |
| 24 | Brann | 4 | 7-7 | 7 | 4 | 2-4 | 2 | 8 | 9-11 | 9 |
| 25 | Young Boys | 4 | 5-7 | 6 | 4 | 5-9 | 3 | 8 | 10-16 | 9 |
| 26 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 3-2 | 7 | 4 | 2-9 | 0 | 8 | 5-11 | 7 |
| 27 | Steaua Bukarest | 4 | 6-8 | 4 | 4 | 3-8 | 3 | 8 | 9-16 | 7 |
| 28 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2-6 | 4 | 4 | 4-8 | 3 | 8 | 6-14 | 7 |
| 29 | Feyenoord | 4 | 7-6 | 6 | 4 | 4-9 | 0 | 8 | 11-15 | 6 |
| 30 | Basel | 4 | 6-4 | 6 | 4 | 3-9 | 0 | 8 | 9-13 | 6 |
| 31 | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 7-5 | 6 | 4 | 3-10 | 0 | 8 | 10-15 | 6 |
| 32 | Rangers | 4 | 2-4 | 4 | 4 | 3-10 | 0 | 8 | 5-14 | 4 |
| 33 | Nice | 4 | 5-7 | 3 | 4 | 2-8 | 0 | 8 | 7-15 | 3 |
| 34 | Utrecht | 4 | 2-6 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 0 | 8 | 5-15 | 1 |
| 35 | Malmö FF | 4 | 2-5 | 1 | 4 | 2-10 | 0 | 8 | 4-15 | 1 |
| 36 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 1-15 | 0 | 4 | 1-7 | 1 | 8 | 2-22 | 1 |
| Fenerbahçe | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Games won | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Games drawn | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Games lost | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Goals for | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Goals for per game | 0,80 | 1,60 | 2,40 |
| Goals against | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Goals against per game | 1,20 | 1,00 | 2,20 |
| Goals against and for per game | 2,00 | 2,60 | 2,30 |
| Aston Villa | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Games won | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Games drawn | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Games lost | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals for | 18 | 13 | 31 |
| Goals for per game | 2,57 | 1,63 | 3,88 |
| Goals against | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Goals against per game | 0,43 | 0,63 | 1,00 |
| Goals against and for per game | 3,00 | 2,25 | 2,60 |
Point statistics for Fenerbahçe - Aston Villa
The winners are awarded new points, which means that Aston Villa now has secured 12 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Fenerbahçe leaves the match empty handed and has secured 8 points in their last 5 rounds.
The win means new points for Aston Villa, who has secured 12 points out of possible in the 5 last rounds. A point loss for Fenerbahçe means a record of 8 points in their 5 latest matches.
Statistics for Fenerbahçe - Aston Villa
In home matches this season, Fenerbahçe has scored 4 goals in Europa League, meaning that Fenerbahçe has an average of 0,80 per match. On home ground, Fenerbahçe has conceded an average of 1,20 goals in this season of Europa League.
In total, Fenerbahçe has produced 12 goals in Europa League during the season. In the 10 matches the team has played, Fenerbahçe has an average of 2,40 goals scored per game. During this season, Fenerbahçe has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Fenerbahçe has conceded a total of 2,20 goals per match.
In away matches this season, Aston Villa has scored 13 goals in 8 matches. In away matches, Aston Villa has conceded an average of 0,63 goals in the 8 away games that has been played.
Aston Villa has produced an average of 3,88 goals per match in the 15 played in Europa League. During the past season, Aston Villa has conceded a total of 8 goals. This means that Aston Villa has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in the 15 matches that has been played in Europa League.