Genoa – Roma 14/3, odds and results

Stadio Luigi Ferraris 14-03-2027 17:00Serie A Round 28
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Genoa - Roma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-03-2027 17:00

In Serie A, Genoa will face Roma at 17:00 on söndag 14 mars.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2443014-5974126-713
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Torino 31023-5342117-47731310-910
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
14Monza 32018-4640135-111721413-157
15Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 17/10
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
18:00 8/3
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
29/12 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
17/1 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
15/9 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
19/5 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
28/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 1
5/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
21/11 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
7/3 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
GenoaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn101
Games lost235
Goals for415
Goals for per game1,000,331,67
Goals against8513
Goals against per game2,001,674,33
Goals against and for per game3,002,002,57
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won325
Games drawn112
Games lost000
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,502,005,33
Goals against303
Goals against per game0,750,001,00
Goals against and for per game3,252,002,71

Statistics for Genoa - Roma

Genoa has scored a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,00 goals per match. In Serie A, Genoa has conceaded 8 goals on home ground this season.

In the 7 matches Genoa has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 5 goals, which means an average of 1,67 goals scored per match. During this season, Genoa has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Genoa has conceded a total of 4,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Roma has scored 6 goals in 3 matches. In away matches, Roma has conceded an average of 0,00 goals in the 3 away games that has been played.

Roma have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 16 goals. In the 7 matches that Roma have played this season, an average of 5,33 goals has been scored per match. Genoa has during this season conceded a total of 13 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.