Genoa – Venezia 25/10, odds and results

Stadio Luigi Ferraris 1 - 025-10-2026 14:00Serie A Round 8
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Genoa - Venezia
Game facts and information

How Genoa - Venezia played out in Serie A

The match in Serie A between Genoa and Venezia was played on 25/10 at 14:00.

Genoa left as winners from the last match against Venezia

The match ended in a victory for Genoa, who won with 1 goals against 0.  new points are handed to Genoain the Serie A table for the win. Venezia lost the match, and won´t be given any points in this round.

1X2 odds for Genoa - Venezia

The odds before the match in Serie A between Genoa and Venezia favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. Average odds for favourite , at the betting companies was .

gave the best odds for a som win, to the odds of 0/0 times your wager. The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds for winning the match.

The best bet for a draw between Genoa and Venezia was found at to the odds of . The betting companies you can see in the odds comparison above, gave an average odds of for a draw.

Point record Genoa

In 5 home matches, Genoa has now scored 0 points. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

Genoa has an away score in Serie A of 0 points in 3 matches. This means that Genoa has an average score in away matches of 0,00 points per match.

0 points is what Genoa has scored this far during season of Serie A, in 8 played matches. This means that Genoa has an average of 0,00 points per match.

Point record Venezia

The score for Venezia in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 4 matches played at home. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

In away matches, Venezia have in this season of Serie A scored 0 points in 4 played matches. This far in the season, Venezia has an away average of 0,00 points per match.

Venezia in Serie A have scored 0 points in a total of 8 matches. This means that Venezia has an average of 0,00 points per match this season.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71532106-37871023-1022
2Lazio 43108-41044008-112871016-522
3Roma 431010-31042209-38853019-618
4Milan 33008-2952308-59853016-718
5Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
6Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
7Juventus 42115-4742116-47842211-814
8Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
9Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
10Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
11Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
12Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Genoa 52125-8730031-5082156-137
17Udinese 50142-9131027-9381169-184
18Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8340043-9081076-173
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 25/10
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
17/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
21/9 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
20/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
31/10 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
GenoaHomeAwayTotal
Games played538
Games won202
Games drawn101
Games lost235
Goals for516
Goals for per game1,000,332,00
Goals against8513
Goals against per game1,601,674,33
Goals against and for per game2,602,002,38
VeneziaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won101
Games drawn000
Games lost347
Goals for336
Goals for per game0,750,751,50
Goals against8917
Goals against per game2,002,254,25
Goals against and for per game2,753,002,88

Point statistics for Genoa - Venezia

The winners are awarded new points, which means that Genoa now has secured 0 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Venezia leaves the match empty handed and has secured 0 points in their last 5 rounds.

The win for Genoa means new points, and they have secured 0 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Venezia on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 0 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Statistics for Genoa - Venezia

In home matches this season, Genoa has scored 5 goals in Serie A, meaning that Genoa has an average of 1,00 per match. In Serie A, Genoa has conceaded 8 goals on home ground this season.

In the 8 matches Genoa has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, with an average of 2,00 goals per match. During this season, Genoa has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Genoa has conceded a total of 4,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Venezia has scored a total of 3 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Venezia, has an average of 2,25 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Venezia has scored an average of 1,50 goals per match in Serie A in the 8 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Venezia have conceded an average of 4,25 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.