Getafe – Athletic Bilbao 3/5, odds and results

Estadio Coliseum 03-05-2024 20:00La Liga Round 34 Stad: Getafe Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 17393
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Getafe - Athletic Bilbao
Game facts and information

Match facts Getafe - Athletic Bilbao on 3/5

Getafe will be visited by Athletic Bilbao in La Liga on the 3 maj for a match starting at 20:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 15132037-74116114130-133731246167-2078
2Barcelona 16121334-19371596028-153331217362-3470
3Girona 15122138-16381683525-232731205663-3965
4Atlético Madrid 16141137-17431553722-191831194859-3661
5Athletic Bilbao 16114137-15371555514-142031169651-2957
6Real Sociedad 1465321-15231675422-1626301310743-3149
7Real Betis 1686223-14301536615-2315311112838-3745
8Valencia 1585218-8291543815-2415301281033-3244
9Villarreal 1654726-26191555523-2820311091249-5439
10Getafe 1584318-14281618719-2911319121037-4339
11Osasuna 1563617-21211553719-2218301161336-4339
12Las Palmas 1664617-15221543812-2015311071429-3537
13Sevilla 1545621-23171645718-2117318101339-4434
14Alaves 1563615-17211625911-211131881526-3832
15Mallorca 1657414-13221516811-239316131225-3631
16Rayo Vallecano 1528514-22141645711-1617316131225-3831
17Celta Vigo 1535710-17141635823-2914316101533-4628
18Cádiz 1647514-1819150697-236314131421-4125
19Granada 1636720-261515021312-34231382032-6017
20Almeria 1508714-28815121214-325301101928-6013
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
27/9 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
1/4 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
18/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
18/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
6/12 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
25/1 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 1
29/11 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
2/2 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
24/8 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
7/4 2019
1 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
GetafeHomeAwayTotal
Games played151631
Games won819
Games drawn4812
Games lost3710
Goals for181937
Goals for per game1,201,192,31
Goals against142943
Goals against per game0,931,812,69
Goals against and for per game2,133,002,58
Athletic BilbaoHomeAwayTotal
Games played161531
Games won11516
Games drawn459
Games lost156
Goals for371451
Goals for per game2,310,933,40
Goals against151429
Goals against per game0,940,931,93
Goals against and for per game3,251,872,58

Goal stats for Getafe and Athletic Bilbao

In the 15 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Getafe has scored a total of 18 goals, which gives an average of 1,20 goals scored per match. During this season, Getafe has conceded a total of 14 goals in 15 games played on home grounds in La Liga. That means that Getafe has conceded an average of 0,93 goals per match.

In the 31 matches Getafe has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 37 goals, with an average of 2,31 goals per match. During this season, Getafe has conceded a total of 43 goals in the 31 matches in the league. In average, Getafe has conceded a total of 2,69 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Athletic Bilbao has scored 14 goals in 15 matches. Athletic Bilbao does on the other hand have a record of 14 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Athletic Bilbao have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 51 goals. In the 31 matches that Athletic Bilbao have played this season, an average of 3,40 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Athletic Bilbao, has in the 31 matches played conceded an average of 1,93 goals per match.