Hellas Verona – Bologna 18/9, odds and results

0 - 018-09-2023 19:45Serie A Round 4
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Hellas Verona - Bologna
Game facts and information

Match information for Hellas Verona -– Bologna in Serie A

Hellas Verona and Bologna played against each other in Serie A with kick-off at 19:45 den18 september.

Draw between Hellas Verona - Bologna

The match between Hellas Verona and Bologna ended in a draw with the score of 0 - 0. The match between Hellas Verona and Bologna ending in a draw means that both teams are given points for the Serie A table.

The best & highest odds for Hellas Verona - Bologna

Ahead of the game between Hellas Verona and Bologna in Serie A, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. The betting companies gave the average odds of on to win the match.

were underdogs against , and the highest odds for a win was found at , to 0/0 times your wager. The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

The best bet for a draw between Hellas Verona and Bologna was found at to the odds of . That Hellas Verona - Bologna would end in a draw before match gave an average odds od at the betting companies we compared.

Point record Hellas Verona

Hellas Verona has an averige so far in Serie A of 0 scored points per home match. This means that Hellas Verona scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.

In away matches, Hellas Verona has during this season scored a total of 10 points in 16 away matches. So the team has an average of 0,63 points per away match.

10 points is what Hellas Verona has scored this far during season of Serie A, in 31 played matches. In each match, the team has scored an average of 0,63.

Point record Bologna

Bologna has a home score in Serie A of 16 played matches and 0 points. At home, Bologna has an average of 0 scored points per match.

During this season of Serie A, Bologna has a score of 20 points in 15 away matches that has been played. This means that Bologna has a record of 1,33 points per away match.

20 points is what Bologna has scored in Serie A this season so far, in the 31 matches that have been played. With that, the team has scored 1,33 per match in average.

Table
Table
Serie A 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 16132139-84115132036-74131264175-1582
2Milan 15112226-83516103334-263331215560-3468
3Juventus 16105123-10351583422-142731188545-2462
4Bologna 16122229-8381548316-1720311610545-2558
5Roma 16113235-15361554621-201931167856-3555
6Atalanta 14101331-10311654724-2419301551055-3450
7Lazio 1683519-13271671822-2222321541341-3549
8Napoli 1564520-21221675428-172631139948-3848
9Torino 1576215-8271645716-2117311111931-2944
10Fiorentina 1583427-17271544715-1816301271142-3543
11Monza 1665520-21231554614-2019311191134-4142
12Genoa 1556420-20211645714-1817319111134-3838
13Cagliari 1665523-26231514109-26731791532-5230
14Lecce 1555515-22201616911-269316111426-4829
15Udinese 1619618-25121537512-2216314161130-4728
16Empoli 1634912-22131543813-251531771725-4728
17Hellas Verona 1545617-211716241011-211031691628-4227
18Frosinone 1664625-262215041113-35431681738-6126
19Sassuolo 1544719-261616231117-33931671836-5925
20Salernitana 16151015-32816141111-36732292126-6815
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 23/2
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
21/4 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/8 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/1 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
13/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
17/5 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
16/1 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/1 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 1
25/8 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
Hellas VeronaHomeAwayTotal
Games played151631
Games won426
Games drawn549
Games lost61016
Goals for171128
Goals for per game1,130,691,75
Goals against212142
Goals against per game1,401,312,63
Goals against and for per game2,532,002,26
BolognaHomeAwayTotal
Games played161531
Games won12416
Games drawn2810
Games lost235
Goals for291645
Goals for per game1,811,073,00
Goals against81725
Goals against per game0,501,131,67
Goals against and for per game2,312,202,26

Points statistics for Hellas Verona - Bologna

The results means a draw in both team's records. Over the last 5 matches, this means 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses for Hellas Verona - and 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses for Bologna.

5 points for Hellas Verona, and 11 points for Bologna of the possible is the record for both teams as they both were both given points for the draw.

Goal stats for Hellas Verona and Bologna

Hellas Verona has an average of 1,13 goals scored per match at home in Serie A. On home ground, Hellas Verona has conceded an average of 1,40 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 31 matches Hellas Verona has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 28 goals, which means an average of 1,75 goals scored per match. During this season, Hellas Verona has conceded a total of 42 goals in the 31 matches in the league. In average, Hellas Verona has conceded a total of 2,63 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Bologna has scored a total of 16 goals in the 15 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Bologna, has an average of 1,13 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Bologna have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 45 goals. In the 31 matches that Bologna have played this season, an average of 3,00 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Bologna, has in the 31 matches played conceded an average of 1,67 goals per match.