Inter – Club Brugge 13/10, odds and results

Giuseppe Meazza 3 - 413-10-2026 20:00Champions League Gruppspel Stad: Milan
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Inter - Club Brugge
Game facts and information

How Inter - Club Brugge was played

Inter and Club Brugge faced each other on 13 oktober. The match was played in Champions League with match start 20:00.

Club Brugge came out with a win against Inter

Club Brugge finally came out with a victory of 4 goals against 3. Club Brugge gets new points in Champions League for the win against Inter. Losing the match means that Inter are left with no new points this round.  After the match, Inter is now in place of the Champions League table with points. Club Brugge, with their 0 points, can be found in place 4.

The best & highest odds for Inter - Club Brugge

Before the match between Inter and Club Brugge in Champions League, were favourites to win according to the odds. The betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for to win against .

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. In average, you could place a bet on to win to the odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Inter and Club Brugge to the best odds of at . Before the match between Inter and Club Brugge, the betting companies in the list above gave the average odds of for a draw.

Point record Inter

During this season of Champions League, Inter has scored a total of 0 points in the 1 matches played at home. In home matches, Inter has an average of 0 points per match.

In away matches, Inter has during this season scored a total of 0 points in 1 away matches. In Champions League, Inter does in other words have an average of 0,00 scored points per away match.

Inter has secured 0 points in Champions League, in the 2 matches played. Inter has an average score of 0,00 points per match.

Point record Club Brugge

Club Brugge has a home score in Champions League of 1 played matches and 0 points. Club Brugge has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

Club Brugge has a score of 3 points in Champions League in 1 played away matches. This means that Inter has an average of 3,00 points per match on away grounds.

3 points is what Club Brugge has scored in Champions League this season so far, in the 2 matches that have been played. This means that Club Brugge has an average of 3,00 points per match this season.

Table
Table
Champions League 2026/27
Gruppspel5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1PSG 11006-1311004-23220010-36
2Aston Villa 11006-0311003-2322009-26
3Barcelona 11005-1311004-1322009-26
4Stuttgart 11003-1311003-0322006-16
5Liverpool 11002-1311006-3322008-46
6Sporting Lissabon 11003-1311002-0322005-16
7Arsenal 11003-0311001-0322004-06
8Real Madrid 11002-1311004-3322006-46
9Real Betis 11003-2311003-2322006-46
10Bayern Munich 11005-0310103-3121108-34
11Shakhtar Donetsk 11003-1310101-1121104-24
12Como 11004-1310012-3021016-43
13Manchester United 11004-0310010-2021014-23
14Villarreal 11003-1310012-3021015-43
15Atlético Madrid 11002-0310011-2021013-23
16Club Brugge 10012-3011004-3321016-63
17Manchester City 10012-4011002-0321014-43
18Borussia Dortmund 11003-2310010-1021013-33
19Lens 10010-2011003-2321013-43
20AEK Aten 11001-0310011-3021012-33
21RB Leipzig 11001-0310011-4021012-43
22Sabah Baku 11002-0310010-4021012-43
23Feyenoord 11003-2310011-5021014-73
24Bodö Glimt 11001-0310010-5021011-53
25Roma 10013-4010101-1120114-51
26PSV Eindhoven 10101-1110010-1020111-21
27Viking Stavanger 10103-3110011-3020114-61
28Fenerbahçe 10101-1110010-6020111-71
29Inter 10013-4010011-2020024-60
30Porto 10010-2010012-3020022-50
31Slavia Praha 10012-3010010-2020022-50
32Napoli 10010-1010011-3020021-40
33LASK 10013-6010010-1020023-70
34Lille 10012-3010010-3020022-60
35Galatasaray 10011-4010011-3020022-70
36Slovan Bratislava 10010-3010011-6020021-90
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 13/10
Champions League - Gruppspel
3 - 4
Teams stats in Champions League
InterHomeAwayTotal
Games played112
Games won000
Games drawn000
Games lost112
Goals for314
Goals for per game3,001,004,00
Goals against426
Goals against per game4,002,006,00
Goals against and for per game7,003,005,00
Club BruggeHomeAwayTotal
Games played112
Games won011
Games drawn000
Games lost101
Goals for246
Goals for per game2,004,006,00
Goals against336
Goals against per game3,003,006,00
Goals against and for per game5,007,006,00

Point statistics for Inter - Club Brugge

The win against Inter means that Club Brugge has a record of 1 wins, 0 losses and 0 draws in their last 5 matches. Inter has 0 wins, 1 losses and 0 ties in their 5 last matches after losing against Club Brugge.

3 secured points out of the possible is the record for Club Brugge over the 5 last matches. Inter aren't given any new points for this match, which means that their points over the 5 last rounds stays at 0.

Statistics for Inter - Club Brugge

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Champions League, Inter has scored an average of 3,00 per match in 1 matches. On home ground, Inter has conceded an average of 4,00 goals in this season of Champions League.

During this season of Champions League, Inter has scored a total of 4 goals in the 2 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 4,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Inter has conceded a total of 6 goals in the 2 matches in the league. In average, Inter has conceded a total of 6,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Club Brugge has scored a total of 4 goals in the 1 away matches they've played this season of Champions League. Club Brugge has in the 1 away matches played during this season of Champions League conceded a total of 3 goals, and has an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match.

Club Brugge has produced an average of 6,00 goals per match in the 2 played in Champions League. Inter has during this season conceded a total of 6 goals in the 2 matches that has been played in the league.