Inter – Napoli 5/9, odds and results

Giuseppe Meazza 3 - 205-09-2026 17:00Serie A Round 3 Stad: Milan
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Inter - Napoli
Game facts and information

Match information Inter – Napoli on 5 september

The match in Serie A between Inter and Napoli was played on 5/9 at 17:00.

Inter came out with a win against Napoli

The match ended in a win for Inter with the final result of 3 - 2. The win against Napoli means new points for Inter in the Serie A table. Napoli walks away from this round without any new points.

The best odds for Inter - Napoli

Ahead of the game between Inter and Napoli in Serie A, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.

A draw between Inter and Napoli gave the highest odds of at . Before kick-off between Inter - Napoli, a bet on a draw gave an average odds of .

Point record Inter

At home, Inter has scored 0 points in 4 matches during this season of Serie A. This means that Inter scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.

In 2 played away matches, Inter has scored 4 points in Serie A. In Serie A, Inter does in other words have an average of 2,00 scored points per away match.

In 6 played matches, Inter has scored 4 points in Serie A.  For each match, Inter has an average of 2,00 points.

Point record Napoli

Napoli has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 3 matches played. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

In away matches, Napoli has scored 4 in Serie A in the 3 played away matches. This means that Inter has an average of 1,33 points per match on away grounds.

This season, Napoli has scored 4 points in Serie A in the 6 played matches. They have a record of scoring an average of 1,33 points per match.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
5Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
6Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
7Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
8Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
9Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 5/9
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
20:45 11/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
25/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
1/3 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
10/11 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
21/5 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
4/1 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
12/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
InterHomeAwayTotal
Games played426
Games won415
Games drawn011
Games lost000
Goals for15318
Goals for per game3,751,509,00
Goals against628
Goals against per game1,501,004,00
Goals against and for per game5,252,504,33
NapoliHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won213
Games drawn011
Games lost112
Goals for5510
Goals for per game1,671,673,33
Goals against246
Goals against per game0,671,332,00
Goals against and for per game2,333,002,67

Point statistics for Inter - Napoli

After the win, we have a record of 1 wins, 0 losses och 1 draws in the last five matches for Inter. Napoli lost, and now has a record of 1 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 1 ties and 1 wins.

A new win to their name means that Inter now has secured 4 points out of possible in their last 5 matches. No new points are given Napoli after the loss, which means a total point count of 4 points out of the possible over the 5 latest rounds.

Goal stats for Inter and Napoli

Inter has an average of 3,75 goals scored per match at home in Serie A. On home ground, Inter has conceded an average of 1,50 goals in this season of Serie A.

Inter has scored an average of 9,00 goals per match in the 6 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Inter has conceded a total of 8 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Inter has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Napoli has scored 5 goals in 3 matches. Napoli has conceded a total of 4 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 3 away matches that Napoli has played, there has been an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

Napoli have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 10 goals. In the 6 matches that Napoli have played this season, an average of 3,33 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Napoli has conceded a total of 6 goals. This means that Napoli has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in Serie A.