Inter – Udinese 9/12, odds and results

Stadio Giuseppe Meazza 4 - 0(3-0) (1-0)09-12-2023 19:45Serie A Round 15 Domare: Marco Di Bello, Italy Stad: Milano Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 80018
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Inter - Udinese
Startelvor
Inter 3-5-2 S. Inzaghi
Udinese 3-5-1-1 G. Cioffi
Y. Sommer
Målvakt
1
Y. Bisseck
Försvarare
31
F. Acerbi
Försvarare
15
A. Bastoni
Försvarare
95
M. Darmian
Mittfältare
36
N. Barella
Mittfältare
23
H. Çalhanoğlu
Mittfältare
20
H. Mkhitaryan
Mittfältare
22
F. Dimarco
Mittfältare
32
M. Thuram
Anfallare
9
L. Martínez
Anfallare
10
Avbytare
Carlos Augusto
Försvarare
30
M. Arnautović
Anfallare
8
J. Cuadrado
Mittfältare
7
K. Asllani
Mittfältare
21
S. Sensi
Mittfältare
5
R. Di Gennaro
Målvakt
12
D. Klaassen
Mittfältare
14
D. Frattesi
Mittfältare
16
A. Sánchez
Anfallare
70
L. Agoumé
Mittfältare
42
E. Audero
Målvakt
77
G. Stabile
Försvarare
44
1 M. Silvestri
Målvakt
13 João Ferreira
Försvarare
27 C. Kabasele
Försvarare
18 N. Pérez
Försvarare
2 F. Ebosele
Mittfältare
24 L. Samardžić
Mittfältare
11 Walace
Mittfältare
32 M. Payero
Mittfältare
33 J. Zemura
Mittfältare
37 R. Pereyra
Anfallare
17 L. Lucca
Anfallare
Avbytare
31 T. Kristensen
Försvarare
4 S. Lovrić
Mittfältare
26 F. Thauvin
Anfallare
19 K. Ehizibue
Försvarare
6 Oier Zarraga
Mittfältare
40 M. Okoye
Målvakt
80 S. Pafundi
Mittfältare
12 H. Kamara
Försvarare
8 Domingos Quina
Mittfältare
5 A. Guessand
Försvarare
3 A. Masina
Försvarare
16 A. Tikvić
Försvarare
21 E. Camara
Mittfältare
93 D. Padelli
Målvakt
15 M. Aké
Anfallare
Game facts and information

Match information Inter – Udinese on 9 december

The match was played in Serie A between Inter and Udinese. The match started at 19:45 on 9 december.

Inter left as winners from the last match against Udinese

The match ended in a victory for Inter, who won with 4 goals against 0. Inter came out victorious against Udinese, which means that they are given new points for the Serie A table. The loss means that Udinese won't get any new points to their name this round.

The best odds for Inter - Udinese

Before the match between Inter and Udinese in Serie A, were favourites to win according to the odds. Favorite to win, , was available for betting to the average odds of at the bookmakers in our odds comparison.

On non-favorites to win, , you could bet to the highest odds of 0/0 at . If we compare the odds from the betting companies in our list, a bet on to win gave the average odds of .

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Inter and Udinese to the best odds of at . In average, the bookmakers we compared gave an odds of for a draw between Inter - Udinese.

Point record Inter

Inter has an averige so far in Serie A of 0 scored points per home match. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

In 15 played away matches, Inter has scored 41 points in Serie A. In Serie A, Inter does in other words have an average of 2,73 scored points per away match.

Inter has a record this far in Serie A of 41 points in the 31 matches played during the season. Inter does because of this have an average of 2,73 points scored per match.

Point record Udinese

Udinese has a score of 0 points in 16 home matches played in Serie A this season. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

Udinese has in their away matches this season scores 16 points in Serie A in 15 matches. This means that Inter has an average of 1,07 points per match on away grounds.

Udinese have in 31 matches in Serie A this season scored a total of 16. Udinese therefore has an average of 1,07 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Serie A 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 16132139-84115132036-74131264175-1582
2Milan 15112226-83516103334-263331215560-3468
3Juventus 16105123-10351583422-142731188545-2462
4Bologna 16122229-8381548316-1720311610545-2558
5Roma 16113235-15361554621-201931167856-3555
6Atalanta 14101331-10311654724-2419301551055-3450
7Lazio 1683519-13271671822-2222321541341-3549
8Napoli 1564520-21221675428-172631139948-3848
9Torino 1576215-8271645716-2117311111931-2944
10Fiorentina 1583427-17271544715-1816301271142-3543
11Monza 1665520-21231554614-2019311191134-4142
12Genoa 1556420-20211645714-1817319111134-3838
13Cagliari 1665523-26231514109-26731791532-5230
14Lecce 1555515-22201616911-269316111426-4829
15Udinese 1619618-25121537512-2216314161130-4728
16Empoli 1634912-22131543813-251531771725-4728
17Hellas Verona 1545617-211716241011-211031691628-4227
18Frosinone 1664625-262215041113-35431681738-6126
19Sassuolo 1544719-261616231117-33931671836-5925
20Salernitana 16151015-32816141111-36732292126-6815
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 8/4
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
9/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 0
18/2 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
18/9 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
1/5 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
31/10 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
23/5 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 1
23/1 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
2/2 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
0 - 2
14/9 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
InterHomeAwayTotal
Games played161531
Games won131326
Games drawn224
Games lost101
Goals for393675
Goals for per game2,442,405,00
Goals against8715
Goals against per game0,500,471,00
Goals against and for per game2,942,872,90
UdineseHomeAwayTotal
Games played161531
Games won134
Games drawn9716
Games lost6511
Goals for181230
Goals for per game1,130,802,00
Goals against252247
Goals against per game1,561,473,13
Goals against and for per game2,692,272,48

Point statistics for Inter - Udinese

Inter has now won 5, ties 0 and lost 0 of their 5 latest matches.med vinsten. The loss for Udinese means that in the 5 last matches they have collected 2, wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses.

The win for Inter means new points, and they have secured 15 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Udinese on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 7 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Statistics for Inter - Udinese

Inter has scored a total of 39 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 2,44 goals per match. On home ground, Inter has conceded an average of 0,50 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 31 matches Inter has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 75 goals, which means an average of 5,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Inter has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 31 matches in the league. In average, Inter has conceded a total of 1,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Udinese has scored 12 goals in 15 matches. Udinese has in the 15 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 22 goals, and has an average of 1,47 conceded goals per match.

Udinese has produced an average of 2,00 goals per match in the 31 played in Serie A. Inter has during this season conceded a total of 15 goals in the 31 matches that has been played in the league.