LASK – Liverpool 14/10, odds and results

Raiffeisen Arena 3 - 614-10-2026 17:45Champions League Gruppspel Stad: Linz Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 19080
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for LASK - Liverpool
Game facts and information

How LASK - Liverpool was played

LASK and Liverpool faced each other in Champions League on 14/10, starting at 17:45.

Liverpool won the match against LASK

It was Liverpool that managed to leave the match against LASK with a victory - after a final result of 6 - 3. Liverpool gets another new points to the table after defeating LASK. The losing team will on the other hand leave this round of Champions League empty handed.

1X2 odds for LASK - Liverpool

Ahead of the game between LASK and Liverpool in Champions League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. Average odds for favourite , at the betting companies was .

gave the best odds for a som win, to the odds of 0/0 times your wager. If we compare the odds from the betting companies in our list, a bet on to win gave the average odds of .

A draw between LASK and Liverpool gave the highest odds of at . In average, the bookmakers we compared gave an odds of for a draw between LASK - Liverpool.

Point record LASK

LASK has scored 0 points at home during Champions League this far, in 2 matches. A record that means an average of 0 scored points per home match.

LASK has on away grounds during this Champions League season scored 0 points in 2 matches. In Champions League, LASK does in other words have an average of 0,00 scored points per away match.

During this season of Champions League,LASK has secured 0 points in 4 matches. LASK does because of this have an average of 0,00 points scored per match.

Point record Liverpool

On home grounds, Liverpool has scored 0 points in Champions League this season, in 1 home matches. At home, Liverpool has an average of 0 scored points per match.

LASK has a record for their away matches in Champions League of 3 scored points in the 1 away matches that has been played. This far in the season, Liverpool has an away average of 3,00 points per match.

3 points is what Liverpool has scored in Champions League this season so far, in the 2 matches that have been played. This means that Liverpool has an average of 3,00 points per match this season.

Table
Table
Champions League 2026/27
Gruppspel5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1PSG 11006-1311004-23220010-36
2Aston Villa 11006-0311003-2322009-26
3Barcelona 11005-1311004-1322009-26
4Stuttgart 11003-1311003-0322006-16
5Liverpool 11002-1311006-3322008-46
6Sporting Lissabon 11003-1311002-0322005-16
7Arsenal 11003-0311001-0322004-06
8Real Madrid 11002-1311004-3322006-46
9Real Betis 11003-2311003-2322006-46
10Bayern Munich 11005-0310103-3121108-34
11Shakhtar Donetsk 11003-1310101-1121104-24
12Como 11004-1310012-3021016-43
13Manchester United 11004-0310010-2021014-23
14Villarreal 11003-1310012-3021015-43
15Atlético Madrid 11002-0310011-2021013-23
16Club Brugge 10012-3011004-3321016-63
17Manchester City 10012-4011002-0321014-43
18Borussia Dortmund 11003-2310010-1021013-33
19Lens 10010-2011003-2321013-43
20AEK Aten 11001-0310011-3021012-33
21RB Leipzig 11001-0310011-4021012-43
22Sabah Baku 11002-0310010-4021012-43
23Feyenoord 11003-2310011-5021014-73
24Bodö Glimt 11001-0310010-5021011-53
25Roma 10013-4010101-1120114-51
26PSV Eindhoven 10101-1110010-1020111-21
27Viking Stavanger 10103-3110011-3020114-61
28Fenerbahçe 10101-1110010-6020111-71
29Inter 10013-4010011-2020024-60
30Porto 10010-2010012-3020022-50
31Slavia Praha 10012-3010010-2020022-50
32Napoli 10010-1010011-3020021-40
33LASK 10013-6010010-1020023-70
34Lille 10012-3010010-3020022-60
35Galatasaray 10011-4010011-3020022-70
36Slovan Bratislava 10010-3010011-6020021-90
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:45 14/10
Champions League - Gruppspel
3 - 6
30/11 2023
Europa League - Grupp E
4 - 0
21/9 2023
Europa League - Grupp E
1 - 3
Teams stats in Champions League
LASKHomeAwayTotal
Games played224
Games won101
Games drawn000
Games lost123
Goals for808
Goals for per game4,000,004,00
Goals against7411
Goals against per game3,502,005,50
Goals against and for per game7,502,004,75
LiverpoolHomeAwayTotal
Games played112
Games won112
Games drawn000
Games lost000
Goals for268
Goals for per game2,006,008,00
Goals against134
Goals against per game1,003,004,00
Goals against and for per game3,009,006,00

Point statistics for LASK - Liverpool

Liverpool has 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in their 5 latest matches after defeating LASK. In the last 5 mathces for LASK, the result is 0 wins, 2 losses och 0 draws ? with the loss against Liverpool included.

The win for Liverpool means new points, and they have secured 3 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot LASK on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 0 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Goal stats for LASK and Liverpool

In home matches this season, LASK has scored 8 goals in Champions League, meaning that LASK has an average of 4,00 per match. During this season, LASK has conceded a total of 7 goals in 2 games played on home grounds in Champions League. That means that LASK has conceded an average of 3,50 goals per match.

In the 4 matches LASK has played in Champions League this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, with an average of 4,00 goals per match. During this season, LASK has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 4 matches in the league. In average, LASK has conceded a total of 5,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Liverpool has scored 6 goals in 1 matches. Liverpool has conceded a total of 3 goals in away matches during this season of Champions League. In the 1 away matches that Liverpool has played, there has been an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match.

Liverpool has scored an average of 8,00 goals per match in Champions League in the 2 matches played during the season. LASK has during this season conceded a total of 11 goals in the 4 matches that has been played in the league.