How Le Mans - Brest played out on 22/8
The match in Ligue 1 between Le Mans vs Brest match start at 19:45, on 22-08-2026.
Draw in the last match between Le Mans - Brest
The match between Le Mans and Brest ended in a tie with the scores 2 - 2. Ett oavgjort resultat innebär att både Le Mans och Brest kommer tilldelas poäng vardera.
The best odds for Le Mans - Brest
The odds before the match in Ligue 1 between Le Mans and Brest favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. In average, the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the odds for a win.
On non-favorites to win, , you could bet to the highest odds of 0/0 at . In average, the bookmakers in our list gave the odds for to take an unexpected win.
The best odds for a draw was offered by , to times the money. Before kick-off between Le Mans - Brest, a bet on a draw gave an average odds of .
Point record Le Mans
Le Mans has scored 0 points at home during Ligue 1 this far, in 4 matches. In home matches, Le Mans has an average of 0 points per match.
In away matches, Le Mans has during this season scored a total of 1 points in 3 away matches. In Ligue 1, Le Mans does in other words have an average of 0,33 scored points per away match.
During this season of Ligue 1,Le Mans has secured 1 points in 7 matches. For each match, Le Mans has an average of 0,33 points.
Point record Brest
On home grounds, Brest has scored 0 points in Ligue 1 this season, in 3 home matches. With that, the team has an average of 0 points per home game.
In away matches, Brest have in this season of Ligue 1 scored 4 points in 3 played matches. So the team has an away record of 1,33 points per match.
Brest have in 6 matches in Ligue 1 this season scored a total of 4. Brest has an average of 1,33 points per match.
| Grundserie | MP | GF-GA | Pts | |||||||
| 1 | Monaco | 3 | 6-3 | 7 | 3 | 4-2 | 7 | 6 | 10-5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille | 3 | 5-2 | 7 | 3 | 4-2 | 6 | 6 | 9-4 | 13 |
| 3 | Rennes | 4 | 10-5 | 10 | 2 | 2-5 | 3 | 6 | 12-10 | 13 |
| 4 | Lyon | 3 | 8-2 | 7 | 3 | 3-2 | 4 | 6 | 11-4 | 11 |
| 5 | Paris FC | 3 | 5-1 | 7 | 3 | 3-3 | 4 | 6 | 8-4 | 11 |
| 6 | PSG | 2 | 4-3 | 3 | 4 | 7-5 | 8 | 6 | 11-8 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse | 3 | 3-5 | 3 | 4 | 9-6 | 6 | 7 | 12-11 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest | 3 | 7-4 | 4 | 3 | 5-5 | 4 | 6 | 12-9 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient | 3 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 6-6 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice | 4 | 5-3 | 8 | 2 | 0-4 | 0 | 6 | 5-7 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens | 3 | 7-4 | 6 | 3 | 4-6 | 1 | 6 | 11-10 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 2 | 3-2 | 4 | 4 | 8-10 | 3 | 6 | 11-12 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers | 3 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 4-6 | 4 | 6 | 7-10 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille | 3 | 7-5 | 3 | 3 | 2-3 | 3 | 6 | 9-8 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans | 4 | 6-8 | 5 | 3 | 4-7 | 1 | 7 | 10-15 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 3 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 4-12 | 0 | 6 | 8-16 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes | 3 | 2-8 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 3 | 6 | 4-13 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 3 | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 1 | 6 | 4-8 | 2 |
| Le Mans | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Games won | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Games drawn | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Games lost | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals for | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Goals for per game | 1,50 | 1,33 | 3,33 |
| Goals against | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals against per game | 2,00 | 2,33 | 5,00 |
| Goals against and for per game | 3,50 | 3,67 | 3,57 |
| Brest | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Games won | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Games drawn | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Games lost | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Goals for | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Goals for per game | 2,33 | 1,67 | 4,00 |
| Goals against | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Goals against per game | 1,33 | 1,67 | 3,00 |
| Goals against and for per game | 3,67 | 3,33 | 3,50 |
Points statistics for Le Mans - Brest
The draw means that in the last 5 matches, Le Mans has gotten 0 wins, 2 losses och 1 draws - while Brest in the same time has collected 1 wins, 1 losses and 1 draws.
A draw and points for both teams means that Le Mans has gotten 1 points out of possible in their 5 latest matches - as Brest in the same number of matches has secured 4 points.
Statistics for Le Mans - Brest
Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Le Mans has scored an average of 1,50 per match in 4 matches. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Le Mans has conceded 8 goals in total, which means an average of 2,00 goals per match.
During this season of Ligue 1, Le Mans has scored a total of 10 goals in the 7 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,33 goals scored per match. During this season, Le Mans has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Le Mans has conceded a total of 5,00 goals per match.
In away matches this season, Brest has scored 5 goals in 3 matches. In away matches, Brest has conceded an average of 1,67 goals in the 3 away games that has been played.
Brest has scored an average of 4,00 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 6 matches played during the season. Le Mans has during this season conceded a total of 15 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.

