Leeds – Millwall 17/3, odds and results

Elland Road 17-03-2024 15:00EFL Championship Round 38 Stad: Leeds, West Yorkshire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40204
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Leeds - Millwall
Game facts and information

Kick-off 17-03-2024 15:00

On söndag the 17 mars, Leeds will face Millwall in a match starting at 15:00 in EFL Championship.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Leicester 17131334-114017122336-183834253670-2978
2Leeds 17134038-12431792626-152934226664-2772
3Ipswich 17124144-27401795324-183234219468-4572
4Southampton 17112441-22351795324-203234207765-4267
5West Bromwich 17113327-13361755722-1920341681049-3256
6Hull 1775524-17261792626-2629341671150-4355
7Norwich 17112431-18351745828-3317341571259-5152
8Preston 1793527-29301764720-2322341571247-5252
9Coventry 1778224-17291764727-2322341312951-4051
10Sunderland 17100729-21301745817-1817341451546-3947
11Watford 1755727-23201766523-24243411111250-4744
12Bristol City 1773721-19241755718-2020341281439-3944
13Middlesbrough 1763817-20211672730-2923331351547-4944
14Cardiff City 1773720-21241762919-2720341351639-4844
15Plymouth 1784538-30281726915-27123410101453-5740
16Blackburn 1763824-28211753924-3218341161748-6039
17Swansea 1745818-25171764725-3022341091543-5539
18Birmingham 1676323-182717321215-3311331081538-5138
19Huddersfield 1756621-23211737719-3216348131340-5537
20Millwall 1744914-27161755719-202034991633-4736
21Queens Park Rangers 1745819-25171753913-201834981732-4535
22Stoke 1754812-21191744919-271634981731-4835
23Sheffield Wednesday 1764719-21221731139-321034952028-5332
24Rotherham 1736817-231517041313-434343102130-6619
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17/9 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 3
28/1 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 2
5/10 2019
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
30/3 2019
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
3 - 2
15/9 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 1
20/1 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
3 - 4
16/9 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 0
14/2 2015
EFL Championship - 2014/15
1 - 0
9/8 2014
EFL Championship - 2014/15
2 - 0
22/3 2014
EFL Championship - 2013/14
2 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
LeedsHomeAwayTotal
Games played171734
Games won13922
Games drawn426
Games lost066
Goals for382664
Goals for per game2,241,533,76
Goals against121527
Goals against per game0,710,881,59
Goals against and for per game2,942,412,68
MillwallHomeAwayTotal
Games played171734
Games won459
Games drawn459
Games lost9716
Goals for141933
Goals for per game0,821,121,94
Goals against272047
Goals against per game1,591,182,76
Goals against and for per game2,412,292,35

Statistics for Leeds - Millwall

Leeds has an average of 2,24 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. During this season, Leeds has conceded a total of 12 goals in 17 games played on home grounds in EFL Championship. That means that Leeds has conceded an average of 0,71 goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Leeds has scored a total of 64 goals in the 34 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,76 goals scored per match. During this season, Leeds has conceded a total of 27 goals in the 34 matches in the league. In average, Leeds has conceded a total of 1,59 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Millwall has scored a total of 19 goals in the 17 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Millwall has in the 17 away matches played during this season of EFL Championship conceded a total of 20 goals, and has an average of 1,18 conceded goals per match.

Millwall has scored an average of 1,94 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 34 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Millwall have conceded an average of 2,76 goals per match in the league, in the 34 matches that has been played.