Millwall – Leeds 17/9, odds and results

The Den 0 - 3(0-1) (0-2)17-09-2023 12:00EFL Championship Round 6 Domare: C. Kavanagh Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 20146
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Millwall - Leeds
Startelvor
Millwall 3-1-4-2 G. Rowett
Leeds 4-2-3-1 D. Farke
B. Bialkowski
Målvakt
33
R. Leonard
Försvarare
18
J. Cooper
Försvarare
5
M. Wallace
Försvarare
3
B. Mitchell
Mittfältare
8
B. Norton-Cuffy
Mittfältare
17
A. Campbell
Mittfältare
14
C. De Norre
Mittfältare
24
R. Longman
Mittfältare
11
T. Bradshaw
Anfallare
9
K. Nisbet
Anfallare
7
Avbytare
Z. Flemming
Mittfältare
10
D. Watmore
Anfallare
19
R. Esse
Mittfältare
25
A. Emakhu
Anfallare
22
G. Saville
Mittfältare
23
C. Trueman
Målvakt
27
D. McNamara
Försvarare
2
S. Adom-Malaki
Försvarare
46
W. Harding
Försvarare
45
1 I. Meslier
Målvakt
2 L. Ayling
Försvarare
14 J. Rodon
Försvarare
21 P. Struijk
Försvarare
25 S. Byram
Försvarare
22 A. Gray
Mittfältare
4 E. Ampadu
Mittfältare
10 C. Summerville
Mittfältare
7 J. Piroe
Mittfältare
29 W. Gnonto
Mittfältare
24 G. Rutter
Anfallare
Avbytare
12 J. Anthony
Anfallare
20 D. James
Mittfältare
8 G. Kamara
Mittfältare
30 J. Gelhardt
Anfallare
44 I. Gruev
Mittfältare
17 J. Shackleton
Mittfältare
5 C. Cresswell
Försvarare
28 K. Darlow
Målvakt
27 I. Poveda
Anfallare
Game facts and information

Millwall - Leeds in EFL Championship

The match in EFL Championship between Millwall and Leeds was played on 17/9 at 12:00.

Leeds won the last match against Millwall

In the end, Leeds won the match against Millwall with a score of 3 - 0. Leeds gets new points in EFL Championship for the win against Millwall. Losing the match means that Millwall are left with no new points this round.

Odds for Millwall - Leeds

The odds before the match in EFL Championship between Millwall and Leeds favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win.  was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .

offered the best odds for to win, at 0/0 times your wager. In average, you could place a bet on to win to the odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Millwall and Leeds to the best odds of at . Before kick-off between Millwall - Leeds, a bet on a draw gave an average odds of .

Point record Millwall

The home team Millwall has in 17 home matches scored a total of 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

Millwall has an away record of 17 points scored in the 16 matches played on away grounds. This means that Millwall has an average score in away matches of 1,06 points per match.

In 33 played matches, Millwall has scored 17 points in EFL Championship.  This season, Millwall has an average of 1,06 points mer match.

Point record Leeds

Leeds has a home score in EFL Championship of 17 played matches and 0 points. At home, Leeds has an average of 0 scored points per match.

Leeds has a score of 29 points in EFL Championship in 17 played away matches. This means that Leeds has a record of 1,71 points per away match.

Leeds has scored 29 points in EFL Championship so far this season, in 34 played matches. With that, the team has scored 1,71 per match in average.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Leicester 17131334-114017122336-183834253670-2978
2Leeds 17134038-12431792626-152934226664-2772
3Ipswich 16114141-26371795324-183233209465-4469
4Southampton 16112340-20351795324-203233207664-4067
5West Bromwich 17113327-13361654721-1819331671048-3155
6Hull 1674523-16251792626-2629331661149-4254
7Preston 1793527-29301764720-2322341571247-5252
8Coventry 1778224-17291764727-2322341312951-4051
9Norwich 17112431-18351644827-3216331561258-5051
10Sunderland 16100628-19301745817-1817331451445-3747
11Watford 1655626-21201766523-24243311111149-4544
12Bristol City 1773721-19241655617-1820331281338-3744
13Middlesbrough 1663717-18211672730-2923321351447-4744
14Cardiff City 1663718-20211762919-2720331251637-4741
15Birmingham 1676323-182716321114-3011321081437-4838
16Blackburn 1662823-27201753924-3218331151747-5938
17Plymouth 1784538-30281616913-279339101451-5737
18Swansea 1745818-25171654723-291933991541-5436
19Stoke 1754812-21191644818-251633981630-4635
20Huddersfield 1756621-23211627717-3113337131338-5434
21Millwall 1744914-27161645717-191733891631-4633
22Queens Park Rangers 1635817-24141753913-201833881730-4432
23Sheffield Wednesday 1654717-20191731139-321033852026-5229
24Rotherham 1736817-231516041212-414333102029-6419
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17/9 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 3
28/1 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 2
5/10 2019
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
30/3 2019
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
3 - 2
15/9 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 1
20/1 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
3 - 4
16/9 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 0
14/2 2015
EFL Championship - 2014/15
1 - 0
9/8 2014
EFL Championship - 2014/15
2 - 0
22/3 2014
EFL Championship - 2013/14
2 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
MillwallHomeAwayTotal
Games played171633
Games won448
Games drawn459
Games lost9716
Goals for141731
Goals for per game0,821,061,94
Goals against271946
Goals against per game1,591,192,88
Goals against and for per game2,412,252,33
LeedsHomeAwayTotal
Games played171734
Games won13922
Games drawn426
Games lost066
Goals for382664
Goals for per game2,241,533,76
Goals against121527
Goals against per game0,710,881,59
Goals against and for per game2,942,412,68

Point statistics for Millwall - Leeds

After the win, we have a record of 4 wins, 1 losses och 0 draws in the last five matches for Leeds. Millwall lost, and now has a record of 3 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 1 ties and 1 wins.

The win for Leeds means new points, and they have secured 12 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Millwall on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 4 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Goal stats for Millwall and Leeds

In home matches this season, Millwall has scored 14 goals in EFL Championship, meaning that Millwall has an average of 0,82 per match. In the 17 matches played on home ground during this season, Millwall has conceded 27 goals in total, which means an average of 1,59 goals per match.

In total, Millwall has produced 31 goals in EFL Championship during the season. In the 33 matches the team has played, Millwall has an average of 1,94 goals scored per game. During this season, Millwall has conceded a total of 46 goals in the 33 matches in the league. In average, Millwall has conceded a total of 2,88 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Leeds has scored a total of 26 goals in the 17 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Leeds has in the 17 away matches played during this season of EFL Championship conceded a total of 15 goals, and has an average of 0,88 conceded goals per match.

Leeds have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 64 goals. In the 34 matches that Leeds have played this season, an average of 3,76 goals has been scored per match. Leeds has played a total of 34 matches this season, and during those 34 matches the team has conceded a total of 27 goals giving them an average of 1,59 conceded goals per match.