Monza – Bologna 21/3, odds and results

Stadio Brianteo 21-03-2027 17:00Serie A Round 29 Stad: Monza
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Monza - Bologna
Game facts and information

Match facts Monza - Bologna on 21/3

On 21/3, Monza will face Bologna. It's a match played in Serie A that will start at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
2Inter 550017-71553119-6101081126-1325
3Roma 541014-513532014-5111073028-1024
4Milan 540113-71252308-591063121-1221
5Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
6Frosinone 540114-61241218-85952222-1417
7Napoli 42118-5752129-67942317-1114
8Bologna 51226-8553028-591042414-1314
9Juventus 42115-4752126-67942311-1014
10Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
11Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
12Atalanta 531111-81040135-91932416-1711
13Genoa 63127-81030031-5093158-1310
14Lecce 41034-10352036-96930610-199
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8660158-1611021717-247
17Fiorentina 50235-11241036-103912611-215
18Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
19Udinese 60154-14141127-941012711-235
20Venezia 51043-10340043-9091086-193
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 31/10
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
18/1 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
22/9 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
13/4 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
28/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
12/2 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
31/10 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
MonzaHomeAwayTotal
Games played4610
Games won202
Games drawn011
Games lost257
Goals for9817
Goals for per game2,251,332,83
Goals against81624
Goals against per game2,002,674,00
Goals against and for per game4,254,004,10
BolognaHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won134
Games drawn202
Games lost224
Goals for6814
Goals for per game1,201,602,80
Goals against8513
Goals against per game1,601,002,60
Goals against and for per game2,802,602,70

Statistics for Monza - Bologna

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Serie A, Monza has scored a total of 9 goals, which gives an average of 2,25 goals scored per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Monza has conceded 8 goals in total, which means an average of 2,00 goals per match.

In the 10 matches Monza has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 17 goals, which means an average of 2,83 goals scored per match. During this season, Monza has conceded a total of 24 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Monza has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Bologna has scored 8 goals in 5 matches. Bologna does on the other hand have a record of 5 conceded goals during this season of Serie A.

Bologna have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 14 goals. In the 10 matches that Bologna have played this season, an average of 2,80 goals has been scored per match. Bologna has played a total of 10 matches this season, and during those 10 matches the team has conceded a total of 13 goals giving them an average of 2,60 conceded goals per match.