Napoli – Cagliari 7/1, odds and results

Diego Armando Maradona 07-01-2027 19:45Serie A Round 18 Stad: Naples
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Napoli - Cagliari
Game facts and information

Match facts Napoli - Cagliari on 7/1

In Serie A, Napoli will face Cagliari at 19:45 on torsdag 7 januari.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2443014-5974126-713
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Torino 31023-5342117-47731310-910
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
14Monza 32018-4640135-111721413-157
15Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 20/3
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
30/8 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
23/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
15/9 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 4
25/2 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
16/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
26/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
2/5 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/1 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 4
Teams stats in Serie A
NapoliHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won213
Games drawn011
Games lost123
Goals for5510
Goals for per game1,671,252,50
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game2,332,502,43
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost112
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,671,001,50
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game1,332,251,86

Statistics for Napoli - Cagliari

Napoli has scored a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,67 goals per match. Napoli has conceded a total of 2 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A. In the 3 matches played on home ground Napoli has an average of 0,67 conceded goals per match.

In total, Napoli has produced 10 goals in Serie A during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Napoli has an average of 2,50 goals scored per game. During this season, Napoli has conceded a total of 7 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Napoli has conceded a total of 1,75 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Cagliari has scored a total of 4 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Cagliari, has an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Cagliari have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 6 goals. In the 7 matches that Cagliari have played this season, an average of 1,50 goals has been scored per match. Napoli has during this season conceded a total of 7 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.