Portsmouth – Southampton 27/2, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Portsmouth - Southampton
Game facts and information

Kick-off 27-02-2027 15:00

Southampton will visit Portsmouth lördag the 27 februari with kick-off at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21143018-59962115-720
2Middlesbrough 541012-71341215-55953117-1218
3Southampton 550016-41540224-62952220-1017
4West Ham 531115-51041308-76944123-1216
5Stoke 43018-3952127-107951315-1316
6Wolverhampton 32107-3752128-87842215-1114
7Queens Park Rangers 41214-4552307-49935111-814
8Birmingham 40407-7453116-410935113-1114
9Millwall 42119-5752127-107942316-1514
10West Bromwich 52216-4842024-56942310-914
11Bristol City 42023-4652219-98942312-1314
12Charlton 52304-2941124-9493428-1113
13Blackburn 53029-7940315-63933314-1312
14Sheffield United 52127-6741215-55933312-1112
15Wrexham 41215-5551315-86925210-1311
16Lincoln 40223-6253024-5993247-1111
17Bolton 52036-7641126-104931512-1710
18Norwich 420210-8651047-113930617-199
19Portsmouth 41125-7441124-4482249-118
20Watford 52126-9740131-5192257-148
21Cardiff City 41307-5650144-91914411-147
22Burnley 40315-6351138-114914413-177
23Derby County FC 50234-9241124-6491358-156
24Preston 51044-9340134-7191178-164
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:00 11/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
13:00 25/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
14/9 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
24/9 2019
0 - 4
7/4 2012
EFL Championship - 2019/20
2 - 2
18/12 2011
EFL Championship - 2019/20
1 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
PortsmouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn112
Games lost224
Goals for549
Goals for per game1,251,002,25
Goals against7411
Goals against per game1,751,002,75
Goals against and for per game3,002,002,50
SouthamptonHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won505
Games drawn022
Games lost022
Goals for16420
Goals for per game3,201,005,00
Goals against4610
Goals against per game0,801,502,50
Goals against and for per game4,002,503,33

Goal stats for Portsmouth and Southampton

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Portsmouth has scored an average of 1,25 per match in 4 matches. During this season, Portsmouth has conceded a total of 7 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in EFL Championship. That means that Portsmouth has conceded an average of 1,75 goals per match.

Portsmouth has scored an average of 2,25 goals per match in the 8 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Portsmouth has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Portsmouth has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Southampton has scored 4 goals in 4 matches. Southampton does on the other hand have a record of 6 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Southampton has scored an average of 5,00 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 9 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Southampton have conceded an average of 2,50 goals per match in the league, in the 9 matches that has been played.