Real Betis – Barcelona 17/10, odds and results

Estadio de la Cartuja 2 - 517-10-2026 17:30La Liga Round 9
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Barcelona
Game facts and information

Match information for Real Betis -– Barcelona in La Liga

The match in La Liga between Real Betis and Barcelona was played on 17/10 at 17:30.

Barcelona came out with a win against Real Betis

The match between Real Betis and Barcelona eventually ended with a 5 - 2 win for Barcelona. Barcelona gets new points in La Liga for the win against Real Betis. Losing the match means that Real Betis are left with no new points this round.

The best odds for Real Betis - Barcelona

Before the match between Real Betis and Barcelona in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the odds. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

On non-favorites to win, , you could bet to the highest odds of 0/0 at . In average, you could place a bet on to win to the odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

At you could find the best odds for a draw between Real Betis - Barcelona, which gave times the wager. That Real Betis - Barcelona would end in a draw before match gave an average odds od at the betting companies we compared.

Point record Real Betis

Real Betis has scored 0 points at home during La Liga this far, in 5 matches. Real Betis has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.

This season, Real Betis has scored 7 points in 4 away matches played.  As guests, Real Betis has an average of 1,75 points scored per match at this point of the season.

In 9 played matches, Real Betis has scored 7 points in La Liga.  Real Betis has a point average per match of 1,75.

Point record Barcelona

Barcelona has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 4 matches played. This means that Barcelona has a home average of 0 points per match.

Real Betis has a record for their away matches in La Liga of 15 scored points in the 5 away matches that has been played. In away matches, Barcelona has scored an average of 3,00 points per match this season.

In the total of 9 matches Barcelona has played this season, they have scored 15 points. Barcelona therefore has an average of 3,00 scored points per match.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Athletic Bilbao 41215-4531112-2472327-69
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
14Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
15Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
16Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
17Levante 311110-9450322-73814312-167
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 17/10
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 5
21:15 17/5
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 1
6/12 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 5
5/4 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
7/12 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
21/1 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 4
16/9 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 0
29/4 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
1/2 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
7/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won426
Games drawn011
Games lost112
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,001,504,00
Goals against7714
Goals against per game1,401,753,50
Goals against and for per game3,403,253,33
BarcelonaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won459
Games drawn000
Games lost000
Goals for172239
Goals for per game4,254,407,80
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,001,80
Goals against and for per game5,255,405,33

Point statistics for Real Betis - Barcelona

Barcelona has now won 5, ties 0 and lost 0 of their 5 latest matches.med vinsten. The loss for Real Betis means that in the 5 last matches they have collected 2, wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses.

A new win to their name means that Barcelona now has secured 15 points out of possible in their last 5 matches. No new points are given Real Betis after the loss, which means a total point count of 7 points out of the possible over the 5 latest rounds.

Goal stats for Real Betis and Barcelona

Real Betis has an average of 2,00 goals scored per match at home in La Liga. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Real Betis has conceded 7 goals in total, which means an average of 1,40 goals per match.

Real Betis has scored an average of 4,00 goals per match in the 9 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 3,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Barcelona has scored a total of 22 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Barcelona has in the 5 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 5 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Barcelona has scored an average of 7,80 goals per match in La Liga in the 9 matches played during the season. During the past season, Barcelona has conceded a total of 9 goals. This means that Barcelona has conceded an average of 1,80 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in La Liga.