Real Betis – Celta Vigo 12/4, odds and results

Estadio Benito Villamarín 2 - 1(0-0) (2-1)12-04-2024 20:00La Liga Round 31 Domare: Juan Martinez Munuera, Spain Stad: Sevilla Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 60721
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Celta Vigo
Startelvor
Real Betis 4-2-3-1 M. Pellegrini
Celta Vigo 3-4-3 Claudio Giráldez
Rui Silva
Målvakt
13
Héctor Bellerín
Försvarare
2
Germán Pezzella
Försvarare
6
Chadi Riad
Försvarare
28
Juan Miranda
Försvarare
3
Guido Rodríguez
Mittfältare
5
Johnny
Mittfältare
4
Pablo Fornals
Mittfältare
18
Isco
Mittfältare
22
Ayoze Pérez
Mittfältare
10
Willian José
Anfallare
12
Avbytare
Nabil Fekir
Anfallare
8
Cédric Bakambu
Anfallare
11
Aitor Ruibal
Försvarare
24
Abner Vinícius
Försvarare
20
Rodri Sánchez
Mittfältare
17
Claudio Bravo
Målvakt
1
Sokratis
Försvarare
19
Youssouf Sabaly
Försvarare
23
William Carvalho
Mittfältare
14
Assane Diao
Anfallare
38
Sergi Altimira
Mittfältare
27
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli
Anfallare
7
25 Vicente Guaita
Målvakt
22 Javier Manquillo
Försvarare
16 Jailson
Försvarare
28 Carlos Domínguez
Försvarare
3 Óscar Mingueza
Mittfältare
8 Fran Beltrán
Mittfältare
30 Hugo Sotelo
Mittfältare
33 Hugo Álvarez
Mittfältare
10 Iago Aspas
Anfallare
18 Jørgen Strand Larsen
Anfallare
17 Jonathan Bamba
Anfallare
Avbytare
7 Carles Pérez
Anfallare
9 Tadeo Allende
Anfallare
34 Damián Rodríguez
Mittfältare
4 Unai Núñez
Försvarare
11 Franco Cervi
Mittfältare
13 Iván Villar
Målvakt
2 Carl Starfelt
Försvarare
23 Manuel Sánchez
Försvarare
20 Kevin Vázquez
Försvarare
19 Williot Swedberg
Mittfältare
24 Miguel Rodríguez
Anfallare
12 Anastasios Douvikas
Anfallare
Game facts and information

Real Betis faced Celta Vigo on 12-04-2024

On 12-04-2024 the match between Real Betis - Celta Vigo in La Liga was played, with kick-off at 20:00.

Real Betis left as winners from the last match against Celta Vigo

Real Betis left as winners from the match against Celta Vigo, which they won with 2 goals against 1. The win means that Real Betis gets new points. Celta Vigo lost, and will leave this round of La Ligaemty handed.

The best odds for Real Betis - Celta Vigo

Ahead of the game between Real Betis and Celta Vigo in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. The betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for to win against .

0/0 was the highest odds on to win the match against . The bet was available at . In average, the bookmakers in our list gave the odds for to take an unexpected win.

The best odds for a tie between Real Betis and Celta Vigo was available at - at . The betting companies you can see in the odds comparison above, gave an average odds of for a draw.

Point record Real Betis

Real Betis has an averige so far in La Liga of 0 scored points per home match. A record that means an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Real Betis has an away record of 23 points scored in the 19 matches played on away grounds. In away matches, Real Betis has an average of 1,21 points per match.

In the total 38 matches that Real Betis has played during this season of La Liga, the team has scored 23 points. With an average of 1,21 points per match.

Point record Celta Vigo

Celta Vigo has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 19 matches played. Over 19 matches played on home ground in this season of La Liga, Celta Vigo has scored an average of 0 points per match.

Celta Vigo has a score of 17 points in La Liga in 19 played away matches. This means that Celta Vigo has a record of 0,89 points per away match.

17 points is what Celta Vigo has scored in La Liga this season so far, in the 38 matches that have been played. Celta Vigo has an average of 0,89 points per match.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 19163048-95119135139-174438298187-2695
2Barcelona 19151343-214619116236-233938267579-4485
3Girona 19152253-204719104532-263438256785-4681
4Atlético Madrid 19161242-22491983828-2127382441070-4376
5Athletic Bilbao 19126142-18421975719-1926381911861-3768
6Real Sociedad 1986526-20301986525-19303816121051-3960
7Real Betis 1997327-19341958621-2623381415948-4557
8Villarreal 1975736-32261976629-33273814111365-6553
9Valencia 1986520-143019541020-31193813101540-4549
10Alaves 1994623-193119361013-27153812101636-4646
11Osasuna 1965819-26231964926-3022381291745-5645
12Getafe 1985620-22291928922-32143810131542-5443
13Sevilla 1965827-27231946921-27183810111748-5441
14Celta Vigo 1966721-232419451025-34173810111746-5741
15Mallorca 1968517-16261928916-2814388161433-4440
16Las Palmas 1966720-202419441113-27163810101833-4740
17Rayo Vallecano 1948718-26201946911-2218388141629-4838
18Cádiz 1959516-192419161210-369386151726-5533
19Almeria 19181022-361119241321-3910383122343-7521
20Granada 1946924-321819031614-47338492538-7921
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 12/4
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
19:15 3/1
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
4/2 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 4
2/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
2/1 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
22/5 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 3
20/1 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
4/7 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
30/10 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played191938
Games won9514
Games drawn7815
Games lost369
Goals for272148
Goals for per game1,421,112,53
Goals against192645
Goals against per game1,001,372,37
Goals against and for per game2,422,472,45
Celta VigoHomeAwayTotal
Games played191938
Games won6410
Games drawn6511
Games lost71017
Goals for212546
Goals for per game1,111,322,42
Goals against233457
Goals against per game1,211,793,00
Goals against and for per game2,323,112,71

Point statistics for Real Betis - Celta Vigo

The winners are awarded new points, which means that Real Betis now has secured 8 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Celta Vigo leaves the match empty handed and has secured 6 points in their last 5 rounds.

The win for Real Betis means new points, and they have secured 8 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Celta Vigo on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 6 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Statistics for Real Betis - Celta Vigo

Real Betis has an average of 1,42 goals scored per match at home in La Liga. Real Betis has conceded a total of 19 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 19 matches played on home ground Real Betis has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Real Betis has scored a total of 48 goals in the 38 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,53 goals scored per match. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 45 goals in the 38 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2,37 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Celta Vigo has scored 25 goals in 19 matches. Celta Vigo does on the other hand have a record of 34 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Celta Vigo has produced an average of 2,42 goals per match in the 38 played in La Liga. During the past season, Celta Vigo has conceded a total of 57 goals. This means that Celta Vigo has conceded an average of 3,00 goals in the 38 matches that has been played in La Liga.