Real Betis – Celta Vigo 4/4, odds and results

Estadio de la Cartuja 04-04-2027 16:00La Liga Round 30
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Celta Vigo
Game facts and information

Match facts Real Betis - Celta Vigo on 4/4

The match between Real Betis - Celta Vigo will start at 16:00 on the 4/4.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:15 25/10
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
18:30 15/3
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
27/8 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
8/2 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
10/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/4 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/1 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
4/2 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 4
2/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won426
Games drawn022
Games lost112
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,001,203,20
Goals against7714
Goals against per game1,401,402,80
Goals against and for per game3,402,603,00
Celta VigoHomeAwayTotal
Games played6410
Games won202
Games drawn246
Games lost202
Goals for9110
Goals for per game1,500,252,50
Goals against617
Goals against per game1,000,251,75
Goals against and for per game2,500,501,70

Statistics for Real Betis - Celta Vigo

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of La Liga, Real Betis has scored an average of 2,00 per match in 5 matches. In La Liga, Real Betis has conceaded 7 goals on home ground this season.

During this season of La Liga, Real Betis has scored a total of 16 goals in the 10 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,20 goals scored per match. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Celta Vigo has scored a total of 1 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Celta Vigo has in the 4 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 1 goals, and has an average of 0,25 conceded goals per match.

Celta Vigo have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 10 goals. In the 10 matches that Celta Vigo have played this season, an average of 2,50 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Celta Vigo have conceded an average of 1,75 goals per match in the league, in the 10 matches that has been played.