Real Betis – Getafe 4/2, odds and results

Estadio Benito Villamarín 1 - 1(1-1) (0-0)04-02-2024 17:30La Liga Round 23 Domare: Juan Luis Pulido Santana, Spain Stad: Sevilla Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 60721
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Getafe
Startelvor
Real Betis 4-2-3-1 M. Pellegrini
Getafe 4-4-2 José Bordalás
Rui Silva
Målvakt
13
Héctor Bellerín
Försvarare
2
G. Pezzella
Försvarare
6
S. Papastathopoulos
Försvarare
19
Abner
Försvarare
20
J. Cardoso
Mittfältare
4
Sergi Altimira
Mittfältare
27
Rodri
Mittfältare
17
Isco
Mittfältare
22
Assane Diao
Mittfältare
38
N. Fekir
Anfallare
8
Avbytare
Juan Miranda
Försvarare
3
C. Riad
Försvarare
28
A. Ezzalzouli
Anfallare
7
Pablo Fornals
Mittfältare
18
William Carvalho
Mittfältare
14
Fran Vieites
Målvakt
30
Willian José
Anfallare
12
Aitor Ruibal
Försvarare
24
13 David Soria
Målvakt
2 D. Dakonam
Försvarare
4 G. Álvarez
Försvarare
15 O. Alderete
Försvarare
16 Diego Rico
Försvarare
12 M. Greenwood
Mittfältare
5 Luis Milla
Mittfältare
25 Yellu Santiago
Mittfältare
32 Jordi Martín
Mittfältare
14 Juanmi Latasa
Anfallare
7 Jaime Mata
Anfallare
Avbytare
19 Borja Mayoral
Anfallare
18 José Ángel Carmona
Försvarare
11 Carles Aleñá
Mittfältare
6 Domingos Duarte
Försvarare
3 F. Angileri
Försvarare
21 Juan Iglesias
Försvarare
9 Óscar Rodríguez
Mittfältare
1 Daniel Fuzato
Målvakt
35 Jorge Benito
Målvakt
Game facts and information

Match information for Real Betis -– Getafe in La Liga

Real Betis and Getafe faced each other on 04-02-2024 with kick-off at 17:30 in La Liga.

Draw in the last match between Real Betis - Getafe

The game eventually ended in a tie between Real Betis - Getafe, with the final score being 1 - 1. Ett oavgjort resultat innebär att både Real Betis och Getafe kommer tilldelas poäng vardera.

The best odds for Real Betis - Getafe

The odds before the match in La Liga between Real Betis and Getafe favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for to win against .

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds for winning the match.

The best bet for a draw between Real Betis and Getafe was found at to the odds of . That Real Betis and Getafe would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Real Betis

During this season of La Liga, Real Betis has scored a total of 0 points in the 16 matches played at home. A record that means an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Real Betis has an away score in La Liga of 18 points in 16 matches. This far in the season, Real Betis has an average of 1,13 points scored per match on away grounds.

Real Betis has in 32 matches scored 18 points in this season of La Liga. Real Betis has a point average per match of 1,13.

Point record Getafe

Getafe has a home score in La Liga of 15 played matches and 0 points. This means that Real Betis scores an average of 0 points per home match.

In 16 away matches, Getafe has scored a total of 11 points in La Liga So the team has an away record of 0,69 points per match.

Getafe have in 31 matches in La Liga this season scored a total of 11. This means that Getafe has an average of 0,69 points per match this season.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 15132037-74116114130-133731246167-2078
2Barcelona 16121334-19371596028-153331217362-3470
3Girona 16132142-17411683525-232732215667-4068
4Atlético Madrid 16141137-17431553722-191831194859-3661
5Athletic Bilbao 17115138-16381555514-1420321610652-3058
6Real Sociedad 1566323-17241675422-1626311311745-3350
7Real Betis 1686223-14301646617-2418321212840-3848
8Valencia 1685319-10291653816-2418321381135-3447
9Villarreal 1654726-26191555523-2820311091249-5439
10Getafe 1584318-14281618719-2911319121037-4339
11Osasuna 1663717-22211653820-2418321161537-4639
12Las Palmas 1664617-15221643913-2415321071530-3937
13Sevilla 1545621-23171645718-2117318101339-4434
14Rayo Vallecano 1638516-23171645711-1617327131227-3934
15Alaves 1563615-17211625911-211131881526-3832
16Celta Vigo 1645714-18171635823-2914327101537-4731
17Mallorca 1657414-13221516811-239316131225-3631
18Cádiz 1647514-18191606108-276324131522-4525
19Granada 1636720-261516031313-35332392033-6118
20Almeria 1508714-28816131216-346311111930-6214
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 4/2
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
24/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
28/1 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
2/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
26/9 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
19/2 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
29/9 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
26/1 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/9 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played161632
Games won8412
Games drawn6612
Games lost268
Goals for231740
Goals for per game1,441,062,50
Goals against142438
Goals against per game0,881,502,38
Goals against and for per game2,312,562,44
GetafeHomeAwayTotal
Games played151631
Games won819
Games drawn4812
Games lost3710
Goals for181937
Goals for per game1,201,192,31
Goals against142943
Goals against per game0,931,812,69
Goals against and for per game2,133,002,58

Points statistics for Real Betis - Getafe

Both teams can note a draw in their record for the 5 last played matches. That means 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses Real Betis, and a total of 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses for Getafe.

Krysset innebär nya poäng till båda lagen efter matchen. Med det har Real Betis spelat in 6 poäng, samtidigt som Getafe har spelat in 3 poäng av totalt möjliga på sina fem senaste matcherna.

Statistics for Real Betis - Getafe

In the 16 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Real Betis has scored a total of 23 goals, which gives an average of 1,44 goals scored per match. On home ground, Real Betis has conceded an average of 0,88 goals in this season of La Liga.

During this season of La Liga, Real Betis has scored a total of 40 goals in the 32 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 38 goals in the 32 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2,38 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Getafe has scored a total of 19 goals in the 16 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. The away team, Getafe, has an average of 1,81 conceded goals per match in La Liga.

Getafe has produced an average of 2,31 goals per match in the 31 played in La Liga. During the past season, Getafe has conceded a total of 43 goals. This means that Getafe has conceded an average of 2,69 goals in the 31 matches that has been played in La Liga.