Sassuolo – Frosinone 2/5, odds and results

Stadio Mapei - Citta del Tricolore 02-05-2027 17:00Serie A Round 34 Stad: Reggio Emilia
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sassuolo - Frosinone
Game facts and information

Match facts Sassuolo - Frosinone on 2/5

Sassuolo will face Frosinone in a match starting at 17:00 on the 2/5 in Serie A.  are the favorites to win according to the odds from the betting sites. At the moment, you'll find the most adventageous odds at , 0/0. If you're interested in betting on , who are underdogs at the betting companies, you're best off placing your bet at who will give you the highest odds, of 0/0.

Use our tool BetMate in order to find the best odds

Our betting tool, BetMate, is a service you can use in order to bet on Sassuolo - Frosinone. It works like an odds basket, to which you can add odds in order to calculate how to make the most out of your bet. Simply press the in order to add odds to your basket!

Compare the odds below

We collect odds for different betting types from all the major betting sites and compare their odds in the list above.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
5Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
6Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
7Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
8Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
9Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 16/10
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 2
9/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
17/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 2
5/5 2019
Serie A - 2018/19
2 - 2
16/12 2018
Serie A - 2018/19
0 - 2
8/5 2016
Serie A - 2015/16
0 - 1
6/1 2016
Serie A - 2015/16
2 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost033
Goals for6612
Goals for per game2,001,503,00
Goals against41014
Goals against per game1,332,503,50
Goals against and for per game3,334,003,71
FrosinoneHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won314
Games drawn011
Games lost112
Goals for9413
Goals for per game2,251,334,33
Goals against549
Goals against per game1,251,333,00
Goals against and for per game3,502,673,14

Statistics for Sassuolo - Frosinone

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Sassuolo has scored an average of 2,00 per match in 3 matches. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Sassuolo has conceded 4 goals in total, which means an average of 1,33 goals per match.

Sassuolo has scored an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 7 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 3,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Frosinone has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. The away team, Frosinone, has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Frosinone has produced an average of 4,33 goals per match in the 7 played in Serie A. Sassuolo has during this season conceded a total of 14 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.