Sheffield United – Cardiff 17/4, odds and results

Bramall Lane 17-04-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 43 Stad: Sheffield Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 32702
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sheffield United - Cardiff City
Game facts and information

Kick-off 17-04-2027 15:00

Sheffield United will be visited by Cardiff City in EFL Championship on the 17 april for a match starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21154019-5121072116-723
2Middlesbrough 541012-71352218-781063120-1421
3Southampton 550016-41551225-651062221-1020
4West Ham 531115-510523014-791054129-1219
5Birmingham 514011-7753116-4101045117-1117
6Queens Park Rangers 52218-5852307-491045115-917
7Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
8West Bromwich 52216-4853026-691052312-1017
9Stoke 530210-6952127-1071051417-1616
10Blackburn 53029-7951316-661043315-1315
11Millwall 52129-6752127-1071042416-1614
12Bristol City 52033-5652219-981042412-1414
13Charlton 52304-2951226-1151035210-1314
14Bolton 52036-7652129-1171041515-1813
15Sheffield United 52127-6751227-851033414-1412
16Portsmouth 52128-9741124-44932412-1311
17Wrexham 51226-7551315-861025311-1511
18Lincoln 50233-12253024-59103257-1711
19Cardiff City 523012-6950144-911024416-1510
20Norwich 520310-9651047-1131030717-209
21Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
22Watford 52126-9750142-101102268-198
23Derby County FC 50234-9251135-104101369-196
24Preston 51044-9350144-111101188-204
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 29/8
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
18/4 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
9/1 2025
0 - 1
21/12 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 1
12/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
23/4 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
4/12 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 3
2/4 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 1
15/8 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
2 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Sheffield UnitedHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won213
Games drawn123
Games lost224
Goals for7714
Goals for per game1,401,402,80
Goals against6814
Goals against per game1,201,602,80
Goals against and for per game2,603,002,80
Cardiff CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won202
Games drawn314
Games lost044
Goals for12416
Goals for per game2,400,803,20
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,201,803,00
Goals against and for per game3,602,603,10

Statistics for Sheffield United - Cardiff City

Sheffield United has scored a total of 7 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 1,40 goals per match. Sheffield United has conceded a total of 6 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 matches played on home ground Sheffield United has an average of 1,20 conceded goals per match.

In total, Sheffield United has produced 14 goals in EFL Championship during the season. In the 10 matches the team has played, Sheffield United has an average of 2,80 goals scored per game. During this season, Sheffield United has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Sheffield United has conceded a total of 2,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, The Bluebirds has scored a total of 4 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. The Bluebirds does on the other hand have a record of 9 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Cardiff City has scored an average of 3,20 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 10 matches played during the season. Sheffield United has during this season conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in the league.