Sheffield United – Crystal Palace 12/8, odds and results

Bramall Lane 0 - 1(0-0) (0-1)12-08-2023 15:00Premier League Round 1 Domare: J. Brooks Stad: Sheffield Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 32702
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sheffield United - Crystal Palace
Startelvor
Sheffield United 3-5-2 P. Heckingbottom
Crystal Palace 4-2-3-1 R. Hodgson
W. Foderingham
Målvakt
18
A. Ahmedhodžić
Försvarare
15
J. Egan
Försvarare
12
J. Robinson
Försvarare
19
G. Baldock
Mittfältare
2
C. Basham
Mittfältare
6
O. Norwood
Mittfältare
16
B. Osborn
Mittfältare
23
M. Lowe
Mittfältare
3
B. Traoré
Anfallare
11
W. Osula
Anfallare
32
Avbytare
Vinicius Souza
Mittfältare
21
A. Ben Slimane
Mittfältare
25
Y. Larouci
Försvarare
27
A. Hackford
Anfallare
39
A. Brooks
Mittfältare
35
L. Marsh
Anfallare
34
F. Seriki
Försvarare
38
A. Trusty
Försvarare
5
A. Davies
Målvakt
1
1 S. Johnstone
Målvakt
2 J. Ward
Försvarare
16 J. Andersen
Försvarare
6 M. Guéhi
Försvarare
3 T. Mitchell
Försvarare
8 J. Lerma
Mittfältare
28 C. Doucouré
Mittfältare
9 J. Ayew
Mittfältare
10 E. Eze
Mittfältare
15 J. Schlupp
Mittfältare
22 O. Édouard
Anfallare
Avbytare
5 J. Tomkins
Försvarare
17 N. Clyne
Försvarare
44 J. Riedewald
Mittfältare
31 R. Matthews
Målvakt
37 J. Gordon
Anfallare
26 C. Richards
Försvarare
49 J. Rak-Sakyi
Mittfältare
29 N. Ahamada
Mittfältare
14 J. Mateta
Anfallare
Game facts and information

How Sheffield United - Crystal Palace played out in Premier League

The match between Sheffield United and Crystal Palace in Premier League was played on 12/8 with kick-off at 15:00.

Crystal Palace won the match against Sheffield United

It was Crystal Palace that managed to leave the match against Sheffield United with a victory - after a final result of 1 - 0. Crystal Palace came out victorious against Sheffield United, which means that they are given new points for the Premier League table. The loss means that Sheffield United won't get any new points to their name this round.

1X2 odds for Sheffield United - Crystal Palace

Ahead of the game between Sheffield United and Crystal Palace in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

On non-favorites to win, , you could bet to the highest odds of 0/0 at . In our odds comparison, gave the average odds of for to win.

The best odds for a draw was offered by , to times the money. A bet on a draw between Sheffield United - Crystal Palace gave the average odds of times the money at the bookmakers listed above.

Point record Sheffield United

At home, Sheffield United has scored 0 points in 16 matches during this season of Premier League. In the 16 home matches played, Sheffield United now has an average of 0 points per match.

Sheffield United has an away score in Premier League of 6 points in 16 matches. This far in the season, Sheffield United has an average of 0,38 points scored per match on away grounds.

Sheffield United has secured 6 points in Premier League, in the 32 matches played. Sheffield United has a point average per match of 0,38.

Point record Crystal Palace

On home grounds, Crystal Palace has scored 0 points in Premier League this season, in 15 home matches. Crystal Palace has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

Sheffield United has a record for their away matches in Premier League of 17 scored points in the 17 away matches that has been played. This means that Sheffield United has an average of 1,00 points per match in their away matches.

In the 32 matches Crystal Palace has played in Premier League this season, they have scored a total of 17 points. Crystal Palace has a season average of 1,00 points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 17125043-144115102333-183232227376-3273
2Arsenal 16122238-153816103337-113332225575-2671
3Liverpool 17133143-15421585229-162932218372-3171
4Aston Villa 16112340-22351784528-272833196868-4963
5Tottenham 16120434-21361666431-282432186865-4960
6Newcastle 17113343-20361542926-3214321551269-5250
7Manchester United 1582523-22261773724-2624321551247-4850
8West Ham 1767426-25251672726-3323331391152-5848
9Chelsea 1574429-25251554626-2719301281055-5244
10Brighton 1576228-19271745824-31173211111052-5044
11Wolverhampton 1573523-23241754823-2819321271346-5143
12Fulham 1691629-16281735920-3514331261549-5142
13Bournemouth 1766523-26241553724-3118321191247-5742
14Crystal Palace 1544721-24161745816-301732891537-5433
15Brentford 1756627-302116321120-281133881747-5832
16Nottingham 1755725-252016241017-331033791742-5830
17Everton 1544716-18111654716-241431981432-4225
18Luton 1643924-271517241122-431033672046-7025
19Burnley 17241117-371016241016-311033482133-6820
20Sheffield United 16241017-471016131213-37632372230-8416
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 30/1
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
12/8 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
8/5 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
2/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
1/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
18/8 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/2 2011
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/11 2010
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 2
6/3 2010
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
12/12 2009
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
Sheffield UnitedHomeAwayTotal
Games played161632
Games won213
Games drawn437
Games lost101222
Goals for171330
Goals for per game1,060,811,88
Goals against473784
Goals against per game2,942,315,25
Goals against and for per game4,003,133,56
Crystal PalaceHomeAwayTotal
Games played151732
Games won448
Games drawn459
Games lost7815
Goals for211637
Goals for per game1,400,942,18
Goals against243054
Goals against per game1,601,763,18
Goals against and for per game3,002,712,84

Point statistics for Sheffield United - Crystal Palace

1 wins, 2 losses and 2 draws is the result of the last 5 matches for Crystal Palace after winning against Sheffield United. For Sheffield United, the loss means a total of 1 wins, 3 losses and 1 draws over the last 5 rounds of Premier League.

The new points from the face-off against Sheffield United means that Crystal Palace has collected 5 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Sheffield United doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 4 in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Sheffield United - Crystal Palace

Sheffield United has an average of 1,06 goals scored per match at home in Premier League. Sheffield United has conceded a total of 47 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 16 matches played on home ground Sheffield United has an average of 2,94 conceded goals per match.

Sheffield United has scored an average of 1,88 goals per match in the 32 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Sheffield United has conceded a total of 84 goals in the 32 matches in the league. In average, Sheffield United has conceded a total of 5,25 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Crystal Palace has scored 16 goals in 17 matches. In away matches, Crystal Palace has conceded an average of 1,76 goals in the 17 away games that has been played.

Crystal Palace has scored an average of 2,18 goals per match in Premier League in the 32 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Crystal Palace have conceded an average of 3,18 goals per match in the league, in the 32 matches that has been played.