Toulouse – Le Mans 6/3, odds and results

Stadium de Toulouse 06-03-2027 17:00Ligue 1 Round 23 Stad: Toulouse Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 33150
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Toulouse - Le Mans
Game facts and information

Kick-off 06-03-2027 17:00

Toulouse will play against Le Mans on lördag 6/3 in Ligue 1, in a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lyon 431010-31031113-24742113-514
2PSG 21014-33532010-611742114-914
3Paris FC 43109-41031113-34742112-714
4Lille 42206-3832014-26742110-514
5Monaco 32106-3742114-37742110-614
6Rennes 431010-51031025-93741215-1413
7Lorient 42115-4731112-2473227-611
8Lens 32017-4641127-74731314-1110
9Marseille 31027-5342027-56730414-109
10Brest 31117-4441216-65723213-109
11Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
12Auxerre 32014-4641037-133730411-179
13Nice 42205-3830031-6072236-98
14Strasbourg 31114-5441038-103721412-157
15Angers 41035-9331114-6472149-157
16Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
17Troyes 40133-11131022-5371155-164
18Le Havre 40132-6130123-5170255-112
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 16/10
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 3
30/1 2010
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 3
20/9 2009
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 0
7/2 2009
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 0
Teams stats in Ligue 1
ToulouseHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won112
Games drawn033
Games lost202
Goals for3912
Goals for per game1,002,253,00
Goals against5611
Goals against per game1,671,502,75
Goals against and for per game2,673,753,29
Le MansHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for6410
Goals for per game1,501,333,33
Goals against8715
Goals against per game2,002,335,00
Goals against and for per game3,503,673,57

Statistics for Toulouse - Le Mans

Toulouse has scored a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 1,00 goals per match. Toulouse has conceded a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1. In the 3 matches played on home ground Toulouse has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

In the 7 matches Toulouse has played in Ligue 1 this season, the team has scored a total of 12 goals, with an average of 3,00 goals per match. During this season, Toulouse has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Toulouse has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Le Mans has scored a total of 4 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. The away team, Le Mans, has an average of 2,33 conceded goals per match in Ligue 1.

Le Mans has produced an average of 3,33 goals per match in the 7 played in Ligue 1. During the past season, Le Mans has conceded a total of 15 goals. This means that Le Mans has conceded an average of 5,00 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in Ligue 1.