Villarreal – Alaves 17/1, odds and results

Estadio de la Cerámica 17-01-2027 16:00La Liga Round 20 Stad: Villarreal Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 24500
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Villarreal - Alaves
Game facts and information

Kick-off 17-01-2027 16:00

In La Liga, Villarreal will face Alaves at 16:00 on söndag 17 januari.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Athletic Bilbao 41215-4531112-2472327-69
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
14Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
15Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
16Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
17Levante 311110-9450322-73814312-167
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:30 28/8
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21:00 13/3
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
16:15 10/1
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 1
8/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
9/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
10/2 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
22/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
30/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/12 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 2
21/4 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
VillarrealHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won112
Games drawn123
Games lost224
Goals for6713
Goals for per game1,501,402,60
Goals against6713
Goals against per game1,501,402,60
Goals against and for per game3,002,802,89
AlavesHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won303
Games drawn022
Games lost224
Goals for10313
Goals for per game2,000,753,25
Goals against5510
Goals against per game1,001,252,50
Goals against and for per game3,002,002,56

Goal stats for Villarreal and Alaves

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of La Liga, Villarreal has scored an average of 1,50 per match in 4 matches. On home ground, Villarreal has conceded an average of 1,50 goals in this season of La Liga.

In total, Villarreal has produced 13 goals in La Liga during the season. In the 9 matches the team has played, Villarreal has an average of 2,60 goals scored per game. During this season, Villarreal has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Villarreal has conceded a total of 2,60 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Alaves has scored 3 goals in 4 matches. Alaves has conceded a total of 5 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 4 away matches that Alaves has played, there has been an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match.

Alaves have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 13 goals. In the 9 matches that Alaves have played this season, an average of 3,25 goals has been scored per match. Villarreal has during this season conceded a total of 13 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in the league.