Atlético Madrid – Athletic Bilbao 27/4, odds and results

Estádio Cívitas Metropolitano 3 - 1(1-1) (2-0)27-04-2024 20:00La Liga Round 33 Domare: Juan Martinez Munuera, Spain Stad: Madrid Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 70460
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao
Startelvor
Atlético Madrid 3-5-2 D. Simeone
Athletic Bilbao 4-2-3-1 Ernesto Valverde
Jan Oblak
Målvakt
13
Axel Witsel
Försvarare
20
José María Giménez
Försvarare
2
Mario Hermoso
Försvarare
22
Nahuel Molina
Mittfältare
16
Rodrigo de Paul
Mittfältare
5
Koke
Mittfältare
6
Marcos Llorente
Mittfältare
14
Samuel Lino
Mittfältare
12
Ángel Correa
Anfallare
10
Antoine Griezmann
Anfallare
7
Avbytare
Rodrigo Riquelme
Mittfältare
17
Pablo Barrios
Mittfältare
24
César Azpilicueta
Försvarare
3
Saúl Ñíguez
Mittfältare
8
Horațiu Moldovan
Målvakt
1
Antonio Gomis
Målvakt
31
Reinildo Mandava
Försvarare
23
Arthur Vermeeren
Mittfältare
18
Álvaro Morata
Anfallare
19
1 Unai Simón
Målvakt
3 Daniel Vivian
Försvarare
5 Yeray Álvarez
Försvarare
4 Aitor Paredes
Försvarare
15 Íñigo Lekue
Försvarare
16 Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta
Mittfältare
24 Beñat Prados
Mittfältare
9 Iñaki Williams
Mittfältare
8 Oihan Sancet
Mittfältare
11 Nico Williams
Mittfältare
12 Gorka Guruzeta
Anfallare
Avbytare
21 Ander Herrera
Mittfältare
10 Iker Muniain
Anfallare
7 Álex Berenguer
Anfallare
6 Mikel Vesga
Mittfältare
22 Raúl García
Mittfältare
13 Julen Agirrezabala
Målvakt
19 Imanol García de Albéniz
Försvarare
32 Hugo Rincón
Försvarare
14 Dani García
Mittfältare
30 Unai Gómez
Mittfältare
20 Asier Villalibre
Anfallare
23 Malcom Ares
Anfallare
Game facts and information

Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao kick-off 27 april

The match in La Liga between Atlético Madrid vs Athletic Bilbao match start at 20:00, on 27-04-2024.

Atlético Madrid won the last match against Athletic Bilbao

The match between Atlético Madrid and Athletic Bilbao ended in a victory for Atlético Madrid. with a final result of 3 - 1. The win means that are given Atlético Madrid new points in the table for La Liga. For Athletic Bilbao on the other hand, there will be no new points in this round.

The best & highest odds for Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao

Before the match between Atlético Madrid and Athletic Bilbao in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the odds.  was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .

offered the best odds for to win, at 0/0 times your wager. The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.

At you could find the best odds for a draw between Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao, which gave times the wager. That Atlético Madrid and Athletic Bilbao would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Atlético Madrid

At home, Atlético Madrid has scored 0 points in 19 matches during this season of La Liga. This means that Atlético Madrid scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.

27 points is the record for Atlético Madrid in the 19 home games played in in %event%. In away matches, Atlético Madrid has an average of 1,42 points per match.

Atlético Madrid has secured 27 points in La Liga, in the 38 matches played. Atlético Madrid has a point average per match of 1,42.

Point record Athletic Bilbao

Athletic Bilbao has played 19 home matches in La Liga this season, with 0 collected points. Athletic Bilbao has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

Athletic Bilbao has a score of 26 points in La Liga in 19 played away matches. Athletic Bilbao does in other words score 1,37 points in average for each away match.

Athletic Bilbao in La Liga have scored 26 points in a total of 38 matches. With that, Athletic Bilbao has scored an average of 1,37 points per played game.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 19163048-95119135139-174438298187-2695
2Barcelona 19151343-214619116236-233938267579-4485
3Girona 19152253-204719104532-263438256785-4681
4Atlético Madrid 19161242-22491983828-2127382441070-4376
5Athletic Bilbao 19126142-18421975719-1926381911861-3768
6Real Sociedad 1986526-20301986525-19303816121051-3960
7Real Betis 1997327-19341958621-2623381415948-4557
8Villarreal 1975736-32261976629-33273814111365-6553
9Valencia 1986520-143019541020-31193813101540-4549
10Alaves 1994623-193119361013-27153812101636-4646
11Osasuna 1965819-26231964926-3022381291745-5645
12Getafe 1985620-22291928922-32143810131542-5443
13Sevilla 1965827-27231946921-27183810111748-5441
14Celta Vigo 1966721-232419451025-34173810111746-5741
15Mallorca 1968517-16261928916-2814388161433-4440
16Las Palmas 1966720-202419441113-27163810101833-4740
17Rayo Vallecano 1948718-26201946911-2218388141629-4838
18Cádiz 1959516-192419161210-369386151726-5533
19Almeria 19181022-361119241321-3910383122343-7521
20Granada 1946924-321819031614-47338492538-7921
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 27/4
3 - 1
16/12 2023
2 - 0
19/2 2023
1 - 0
15/10 2022
0 - 1
30/4 2022
2 - 0
18/9 2021
0 - 0
25/4 2021
2 - 1
10/3 2021
2 - 1
14/6 2020
1 - 1
26/10 2019
2 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
Atlético MadridHomeAwayTotal
Games played191938
Games won16824
Games drawn134
Games lost2810
Goals for422870
Goals for per game2,211,473,68
Goals against222143
Goals against per game1,161,112,26
Goals against and for per game3,372,582,97
Athletic BilbaoHomeAwayTotal
Games played191938
Games won12719
Games drawn6511
Games lost178
Goals for421961
Goals for per game2,211,003,21
Goals against181937
Goals against per game0,951,001,95
Goals against and for per game3,162,002,58

Point statistics for Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao

After the win, we have a record of 4 wins, 1 losses och 0 draws in the last five matches for Atlético Madrid. Athletic Bilbao lost, and now has a record of 3 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 0 ties and 2 wins.

The win for Atlético Madrid means new points, and they have secured 12 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Athletic Bilbao on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 6 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Statistics for Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao

In home matches this season, Atlético Madrid has scored 42 goals in La Liga, meaning that Atlético Madrid has an average of 2,21 per match. Atlético Madrid has conceded a total of 22 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 19 matches played on home ground Atlético Madrid has an average of 1,16 conceded goals per match.

In total, Atlético Madrid has produced 70 goals in La Liga during the season. In the 38 matches the team has played, Atlético Madrid has an average of 3,68 goals scored per game. During this season, Atlético Madrid has conceded a total of 43 goals in the 38 matches in the league. In average, Atlético Madrid has conceded a total of 2,26 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Athletic Bilbao has scored 19 goals in 19 matches. Athletic Bilbao has in the 19 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 19 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Athletic Bilbao has produced an average of 3,21 goals per match in the 38 played in La Liga. During this season of the league, Athletic Bilbao, has in the 38 matches played conceded an average of 1,95 goals per match.