Atlético Madrid – Athletic Bilbao 23/5, odds and results

Riyadh Air Metropolitano 23-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 37
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao
Game facts and information

Match facts Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao on 23/5

On 23/5, Atlético Madrid will face Athletic Bilbao. It's a match played in La Liga that will start at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Levante 421113-10750322-73924315-1710
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Athletic Bilbao 41215-4541123-5482338-99
14Rayo Vallecano 32106-4750236-132823312-179
15Getafe 52305-3940040-8092345-119
16Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
17Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:15 5/9
3 - 0
21:00 25/4
3 - 2
6/12 2025
1 - 0
1/3 2025
1 - 0
31/8 2024
0 - 1
27/4 2024
3 - 1
16/12 2023
2 - 0
19/2 2023
1 - 0
15/10 2022
0 - 1
30/4 2022
2 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
Atlético MadridHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won347
Games drawn101
Games lost011
Goals for10919
Goals for per game2,501,803,80
Goals against358
Goals against per game0,751,001,60
Goals against and for per game3,252,803,00
Athletic BilbaoHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,250,752,00
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,252,25
Goals against and for per game2,252,002,13

Goal stats for Atlético Madrid and Athletic Bilbao

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Atlético Madrid has scored a total of 10 goals, which gives an average of 2,50 goals scored per match. In La Liga, Atlético Madrid has conceaded 3 goals on home ground this season.

During this season of La Liga, Atlético Madrid has scored a total of 19 goals in the 9 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,80 goals scored per match. During this season, Atlético Madrid has conceded a total of 8 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Atlético Madrid has conceded a total of 1,60 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Athletic Bilbao has scored a total of 3 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Athletic Bilbao does on the other hand have a record of 5 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Athletic Bilbao has scored an average of 2,00 goals per match in La Liga in the 8 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Athletic Bilbao have conceded an average of 2,25 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.