Brest – Toulouse 29/8, odds and results

Stade Francis le Ble 2 - 229-08-2026 19:45Ligue 1 Round 2 Stad: Brest
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Brest - Toulouse
Game facts and information

Brest - Toulouse kick-off 29 augusti

The match between Brest and Toulouse in Ligue 1 was played on 29/8 with kick-off at 19:45.

Draw between Brest - Toulouse

It was a tie, 2 - 2, in the match between Brest - Toulouse. Brest and Toulouse will both get points for the match that ended in a draw.

1X2 odds for Brest - Toulouse

The odds before the match in Ligue 1 between Brest and Toulouse favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

were underdogs against , and the highest odds for a win was found at , to 0/0 times your wager. Underdogs was no favourite to win the match against , and a bet on them gave the average odds of .

At you could find the best odds for a draw between Brest - Toulouse, which gave times the wager. That Brest and Toulouse would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Brest

The home team Brest has in 3 home matches scored a total of 0 points. Brest has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.

This season, Brest has scored 4 points in 3 away matches played.  This gives Brest an away average of 1,33 points per match.

In Ligue 1, Brest has scored 4 points in the 6 matches played so far. In each match, the team has scored an average of 1,33.

Point record Toulouse

Toulouse has a home score in Ligue 1 of 3 played matches and 0 points. With that, the team has an average of 0 points per home game.

In away matches, Toulouse has scored 6 in Ligue 1 in the 4 played away matches. This means that Brest has an average of 1,50 points per match in their away matches.

This season, Toulouse has scored 6 points in Ligue 1 in the 7 played matches. Toulouse therefore has an average of 1,50 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Monaco 32106-3732104-27642010-514
2Lille 32105-2732014-2664119-413
3Rennes 431010-51021012-53641112-1013
4Lyon 32108-2731113-24632111-411
5Paris FC 32105-1731113-3463218-411
6PSG 21014-3342207-58632111-811
7Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
8Brest 31117-4431115-54622212-98
9Lorient 31114-4431112-2462226-68
10Nice 42205-3820020-4062225-78
11Lens 32017-4630124-61621311-107
12Strasbourg 21103-2441038-103621311-127
13Angers 31023-4331114-6462137-107
14Marseille 31027-5331022-3362049-86
15Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
16Auxerre 32014-4630034-12062048-166
17Troyes 30122-8131022-5361144-134
18Le Havre 30121-3130123-5160244-82
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 29/8
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
17:15 25/1
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 2
24/8 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 0
30/3 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 4
22/9 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 0
19/5 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 3
8/10 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
2/4 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 1
15/1 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
11/1 2020
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 5
Teams stats in Ligue 1
BrestHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn112
Games lost112
Goals for7512
Goals for per game2,331,674,00
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,331,673,00
Goals against and for per game3,673,333,50
ToulouseHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won112
Games drawn033
Games lost202
Goals for3912
Goals for per game1,002,253,00
Goals against5611
Goals against per game1,671,502,75
Goals against and for per game2,673,753,29

Points statistics for Brest - Toulouse

The draw means that in the last 5 matches, Brest has gotten 1 wins, 1 losses och 1 draws - while Toulouse in the same time has collected 1 wins, 0 losses and 3 draws.

Krysset innebär nya poäng till båda lagen efter matchen. Med det har Brest spelat in 4 poäng, samtidigt som Toulouse har spelat in 6 poäng av totalt möjliga på sina fem senaste matcherna.

Goal stats for Brest and Toulouse

Brest has an average of 2,33 goals scored per match at home in Ligue 1. Brest has conceded a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1. In the 3 matches played on home ground Brest has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

Brest has scored an average of 4,00 goals per match in the 6 matches played in Ligue 1 this season. During this season, Brest has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Brest has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Toulouse has scored a total of 9 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. Toulouse has in the 4 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Toulouse have in this season of Ligue 1 scored a total of 12 goals. In the 7 matches that Toulouse have played this season, an average of 3,00 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Toulouse has conceded a total of 11 goals. This means that Toulouse has conceded an average of 2,75 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in Ligue 1.